Ricardo de los Rios (1847-1929), Im Atelier des Malers, 1872
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. Spanien, 1872. ricardo de los rios (1846- 1929) – Spanischer maler, radierer und Grafiker. Signiert und datiert links unten „r. de los rios. 1872“. maße: 104 x 62 cm. Vergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 126 x 84,5 cm. Sehr guter Zustand. typische detailliert ausgeführte Genreszene des Künstlers. der derzeit höchste Zuschlag für ein vergleichbares Gemälde von ricardo de los rios liegt bei 35.000 Euro.
Ricardo de los Rios (1847-1929), The Painter’s Studio, 1872
Oil on canvas, relined. Spain, 1872. ricardo de los rios (1846-1929) - Spanish painter, etcher and printmaker. Signed and dated lower left, ‘r. de los rios. 1872’. dimensions: 104 x 62 cm. Gilt ornate frame: 126 x 84.5 cm. Very good condition. a typical detailed genre scene of the artist. the current highest auction record for a similar painting by ricardo de los rios is 35,000 Euro.