Carteluhr
Frankreich, um 1770. Bronze, vergoldet. Gekantetes Gehäuse mit seitlichen Widderkopf-Lisenen und Löwenfell, als Bekrönung Zierurne. Vierviertel-Stundenschlagwerk auf Glocke. Mit Schlüssel. Werk nicht auf Gangbarkeit geprüft. Zifferblatt und Zeiger später, Glasrand fehlt, Alterungsspuren. 81 x 42 x 11 cm. Seitlich alte Sammlungsnummer.
Carteluhr
France, around 1770. Bronze, gilded. Edged case with ram's side pilaster strips and lion's skin, as a crowning ornamental urn. Four quarter hour percussion on bell. With key. Plant not tested for fitness. Dial and hands later, glass rim missing, signs of age. 81 x 42 x 11 cm. Sideways old collection number.
27.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable