Königreich Sachsen, feldgraue Pickelhaube für Mannschaften der Infanterie, 1.WK, feldgraue Ausführung, mit Kinnriemen an Knopf (Kokarden fehlen), Spitze mit Bajonett-Verschluss, geschraubes Emblem, braunes Lederinnenfutter, gelascht, innen undeutlich gestempelt, 1916 und Größe 57, kaum lesbarer Kammerstempel im Nackenschirm, guter Zustand mit AltersspurenKingdom of Saxony, field-gray spiked helmet for teams of infantry, 1st WW, field gray design, with chinstrap on button (lacking cockades), tip with bayonet catch, screwed emblem, brown leather inlay, laced, indistinctly stamped inside, 1916 and Size 57, barely legible chamber stamp in the neck guard, good condition with signs of age
18.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium