Los

25

Patin du Char 007 de Mickael Wittmann. Tread plate from the tank 007 of Mickaël WittmannEn métal,

Geben Sie jetzt ein Gebot ab! Ihre Registrierung war erfolgreich.
1/4
Bieten ist beendet
Das Auktionshaus hat für dieses Los keine Ergebnisse veröffentlicht
Caen
Patin du Char 007 de Mickael Wittmann. Tread plate from the tank 007 of Mickaël WittmannEn métal, oxydé, axe présent. Pièce provenant du Char OO7 de Mickaël Wittmann. A noter une certaine oxydation et usure de la pièce. Longueur 73 cm. Cette pièce a été retrouvée par Paul Samson dont la famille habite la ville de Cintheaux où elle exploitait le terrain sur lequel le char 007 de Mickael Wittmann a été détruit. Ce patin servait de contrepoids au tracteur de Paul puis de son fils Michel Samson. Pièce récupérée par Bertrand Paris auprès de la famille. Attestation de la famille Samson jointe. Illustrée page 40 du livre 75 objets du Débarquement de Normandie. Attestation originale de provenance signée de Bertrand Paris jointe avec un exemplaire de l'ouvrage. Pièce emblématique de la bataille de Normandie. Metal, oxidized, the pin is present. Note some oxidation and wear of the item. This item was found by Paul Samson whose family lives in the town of Cintheaux where she farmed the land on which Mickaël Wittmann’s tank 007 was destroyed. This tread served as a counterweight to Paul and his son Michel Samson’s tractor. The item was recovered by Bertrand Paris from the family. Attestation of the attached Samson family. An illustration can be found on page 40 in the book 75 objects of the Landings in Normandy. Its provenance is attested by an original certificate under the signature of Bertrand Paris, attached with a copy in the book. An iconic piece of the Battle of Normandy. Photos supplémentaires sur www.aiolfi.com. Additional photos on www.aiolfi.com. Etat II+

Auktionsdatum
13, route de Trouville
Caen
14000
France

Für Caen Enchères Versandinformtation bitte wählen Sie +33 (0)231860813.

Wichtige Informationen

Nothing important.

AGB

Vollständige AGBs

Stichworte: , Axe, Stift