Variante Blatt 10 zur Folge Handdrucke (1975)
Stencil printing/block print violet on light brown wax paper. Verso signed, dated, denoted "Glöckner 1975 Wachspapierrolle". The edges fixed on cardboard. With photocopy from reverse side. The left upper edges with tear from 1,5 cm.Glöckner, Hermann
Schablonendruck/Handdruck in Violett auf braunem Wachspapier, 32,3 x 45 cm
Verso in Bleistift zweimal signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Glöckner 1975 Wachspapierrolle". In den Ecken fest auf Unterlagenkarton. Im Passepartout freigestellt. Eine Kopie der Rückseite liegt bei. Die linke obere Ecke mit Blatteinschnitt von ca: 1,5 cm.
27.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable