FRITZ MÖHLER Abendmahlskelch, 20. Jh.
Schwäbisch Gmünd, leicht gehämmerte Optik, Schaft mit Emaille, verschraubt, geschwert, achteckiger Stand, mit Christusmonogramm, Marken: Stadtmarke, 'Fritz Möhler', MZ, H. ca. 24 cm, mit extra angefertigtem Koffer (besch.). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
FRITZ MÖHLER eucharist chalice, 20th century, screwed, weighted, with Christ monogram, city mark 'Schwäbisch Gmünd', maker's mark, h. approx. 24 cm, with specially made case (demages), signs of age and use.
Legierung Silber
27.00 % buyer's premium already included in the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable