Portaluhr, Frankreich um 1800, Marmorgehäuse mit vergoldeten Applikationen besetzt, Pfeilköcher mit Bogen und stilisierter Standarte, Bekrönung mit Blumen- und Traubendekor, Gehäuseoberteil leicht verzogen, unter Uhr Traubengeäst mit Wegdwood Jasperware, Emailzifferblatt (besch.), Rückendeckel mit Glas, großes Pendulenwerk mit Fadenaufhängung des Pendels, Halbstd.-Schlag auf Glocke, Sonnenpendel, Lfd. ca. 1 Woche, H. ca. 51cm, WZ 2-3, GZ 3-4
Portico clock, France around 1800, marble housing with gold plated appliqués, quiver with bow and stylized flag, crown with flowersand grape decor, housing upper part slightly contorted, under clock grape branches with Wegdwood Jasperware, enamel dial (damaged), back cover with glass, large Pendulum work with wire suspension of pendulum, half hour stroke on bell, sun pendulum, running period. approx. 1 week, H. approx. 51cm, condition of movement 2-3 (= good condition with minor flaws), housing 3-4