Große Porzellanfigur, Meissen, dat. 1883, entw. u. sign. H.Hultzsch 1883, Amor als feingliedriger Jüngling mit ausladendem Flügelpaar, in der linken Hand den Bogen haltend und über die Schulter nach einem Pfeil greifend, zu seinen Füssen blühende Rosenhecke mit Turteltaubenpaar, qualitätv. Bemalung, zartes Inkarnat u. ausdrucksvolle Mimik, Goldstaffage, viereckiger Sockel, ohne Modellnr. jedoch mit grauer Malernummer 49, minimalst an den Rosenblättchen best. H.ca. 36cm, selten
Large figurine, Meissen, dat. 1883, design and sign. H.Hultzsch 1883, cupid as slender youngman with large wings, holding the bow in his left hand and grabbing to at arrow over his shoulder, to his feet blooming rose hedge withpair of lovebirds, quality full painting, delicate carnation and expressive facial expression, gold decoration, square pedestal, without Model no. but with gray Painter's number 49, slightly at the small rose leaves dam. H.approx. 36cm, rare