Standuhr, Barock, Flandern, um 1730/50, reich verziertes und geschnitztes Eichengehäuse, im sog. Aachener/Lütticher Stil, Füße und Glas von oberer Türe fehlen, Messingzifferblatt mit versilbertem Zwickel, im Arkus Mondphase, darunter Signatur: Lion A. Lovuain, Minutenzeiger sek., kl. Datumsfenster (ungeprüft), 3 Aufzüge, Messingplatinenwerk mit Ankergang, Geh- und Schlagwerk vollständig, Schlag zur vollen Stunde auf größere Glocke, Schlag zur halben Stunde auf kl. Glocke durch verschiebbare Hammerwelle, ehem. mit Weckwerk (Teile fehlen), Pendelgabel fehlt, weiteres Aufzugsloch (Verwendung unbekannt), 1 Gewicht und Kurbel fehlen, H. ca. 247cm, WZ 4-5, GZ 3-4
longcase clock, Baroque, Flanders around 1730/50, opulent decorated and carved oak housing, in so-called Aachener/Lütticher style, feet and glass of upper door missing, brass dial with silver plated gore, in arcus phase of the Moon, inter alia signature: Lion A. Lovuain, minute hand sec., minor date display (function not examined), 3 winders, brass plate movement with anchor escapement, go- and striking work complete, strike each hour on larger bell, half hour strike on small bell by movable hammer rod, former with alarm clock work (parts missing), crutch fork missing, additional lift hole (use unidentified), 1 weight and crank handle missing, H. approx. 247cm, condition of movement 4-5, housing 3-4
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included