(RAFFET). DEMIDOFF (Anatole de).
Viaggio nella Russia meridionale, e nella Crimea per l’Ungheria, la Molda- via et la Valachia, fatto nel 1837 (...). Turin, Fontana, 1841. On large vol. in-8, in Italian, reddish half-calf morocco, smooth back ornamented with a golden frieze (period binding). Worn back, restored clamps and book jacket, important red stains.
Italian editor, illustrated by Auguste Raffet, with a portrait of Czar Nicolas I on the cover, 23 plates and several vignettes engraved in the text.
Viaggio nella Russia meridionale, e nella Crimea per l’Ungheria, la Moldavia et la Valachia, fatto nel 1837 (...). Turin, Fontana, 1841. Un vol. grand in-8, en italien, demi-basane maroquinée fauve, dos lisse orné de frise dorée (reliure de l’époque). Dos passé, mors et coiffes restaurés, fortes rousseurs.
Edition italienne, illustré par Auguste Raffet, avec un portrait du Tsar Nicolas Ier en frontispice, de 23 planches et plusieurs vignettes gravées dans le texte.
SESSION 1 / PRIVATE COLLECTIONS FRIDAY NOVEMBER 23, 2018 - 14:00
SESSION 2 / RUSSIAN ART FRIDAY NOVEMBER 23, 2018 - 17:00
SESSION 3 / OLD MASTERS SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - 14:00
SESSION 4 / ANTIQUE ARMS & MILITARIA SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - 16:00
SESSION 5 / NUMISMATICS & OBJECTS OF VERTU SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - 17:00
SESSION 6 / MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART TUESDAY NOVEMBER 27, 2018 - 19:00
Exhibition Preview : THURSDAY NOVEMBER 22, 2018 AT 18:00
Exhibition : FRIDAY NOV 23 & SATURDAY NOV 24 10:00 - 13:00 MODERN & CONTEMPORARY : SUNDAY NOV 25 & MONDAY NOV 26 12:00 - 16:00 CONTEMPORARY COCKTAIL : TUESDAY NOV 27 18:00
Excl. Taxes : 27% + VAT
LIVE + 3% sup
Frais de vente : 27% HT
LIVE + 3% sup
This amount will be added to the final bid. Please note that all Lots purchased through the services of online sales and auctions such as DROUOT Live, The-saleroom.com, Invaluable.com, Auction.fr, Lot-tissimo.de and Bidspirit. will be subject to an additional charge of 3%+ VAT of the hammer price.
Vollständige AGBs