KOSSOVICH KAETAN ANDREEVICH (1814-1883)
An important book of the Grand-duke Alexander Mikhailovich on Ancient Persian inscriptions.
КОССОВИЧ КАЭТАН АНДРЕЕВИЧ (1814-1883)
Inscriptions paleo-persicae Xachaemenidarum quo hucusque repertae sunt ad apographa viatorum .... archetyporum typis primus edidit et explicavit commentarios criticos adjecit glossariumque comparativum Paleo-Per- sicum subjunxit, Санкт-Петербург, Владимир Головин,1872, XXXVI, 134, 121, 52, 52, 17, 12, 39 [2]. in-8°. В твердом издательском переплете с золотыми тиснениями, работы Гаага; экслибрис Императора Александра Николаевича со штампом Государственного Эрмитажа с этикеткой лондонского переплетчика К. Гаага штамп дублет. Книга включает уникальные гравюры исторических раскопок с богатой типографией восточных языков; 25 x18 см.
Коссович Каэтан Андреевич (1814-1883) - выдающийся российский санскритолог, иранист и гебраист. Член петербургского археологического, азиатского и филологического обществ. Его перу принадлежит множество переводов с древних языков.
Данная книга о древнеперсидских надписях ахеменидов.
SESSION 1 / PRIVATE COLLECTIONS FRIDAY NOVEMBER 23, 2018 - 14:00
SESSION 2 / RUSSIAN ART FRIDAY NOVEMBER 23, 2018 - 17:00
SESSION 3 / OLD MASTERS SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - 14:00
SESSION 4 / ANTIQUE ARMS & MILITARIA SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - 16:00
SESSION 5 / NUMISMATICS & OBJECTS OF VERTU SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - 17:00
SESSION 6 / MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART TUESDAY NOVEMBER 27, 2018 - 19:00
Exhibition Preview : THURSDAY NOVEMBER 22, 2018 AT 18:00
Exhibition : FRIDAY NOV 23 & SATURDAY NOV 24 10:00 - 13:00 MODERN & CONTEMPORARY : SUNDAY NOV 25 & MONDAY NOV 26 12:00 - 16:00 CONTEMPORARY COCKTAIL : TUESDAY NOV 27 18:00
Excl. Taxes : 27% + VAT
LIVE + 3% sup
Frais de vente : 27% HT
LIVE + 3% sup
This amount will be added to the final bid. Please note that all Lots purchased through the services of online sales and auctions such as DROUOT Live, The-saleroom.com, Invaluable.com, Auction.fr, Lot-tissimo.de and Bidspirit. will be subject to an additional charge of 3%+ VAT of the hammer price.
Vollständige AGBs