Los

505

In Fine Art & Objects of Vertu

Leider wurde Ihre Registrierung durch das Auktionshaus abgelehnt. Sie können das Auktionshaus direkt kontaktieren über +377 9 777 39 80 um mehr Informationen zu erhalten.
Geben Sie jetzt ein Gebot ab! Ihre Registrierung war erfolgreich.
1/4
Bieten ist beendet
Das Auktionshaus hat für dieses Los keine Ergebnisse veröffentlicht
Monaco
Auctioneer Logo
ALBERT-MARIE LEBOURG (1849-1928)Notre Dame. Vue prise du Pont de la Tournelle Signed, inscribed and dated ‘A Lebourg Paris Dec 79’ (lower left), inscribed ‘Notre Dame Vue prise duPont de la Tournelle’ (lower right)Oil on canvas64 x 92 cmPainted in Paris in 1879Provenance:Private collection, SwitzerlandLebourg was close friends with Victor Delamare and Gustave Morin, and started drawing with charcoal and painting by the Seine in his hometown – Montfort- sur- Risle.As a professor in Algiers around 1875, he was astonished by his surroundings and focused on the exploration of colour and light. He discovered the white city with its nuances of various shades. With his distinctive brushstroke, he started to paint winter views dominated by the color white, like this snowy view of Notre Dame, signed and dated on the lower left - a good representation of his style, featuring different soft shades of white pastel colors.Starting price : 20000

Auktionshaus:

Auctioneer Logo
Hermitage Fine Art

Fine Art & Objects of Vertu

Auktionsdatum
Hôtel Métropole
Monaco
98007
Monaco

Für Hermitage Fine Art Versandinformtation bitte wählen Sie +377 9 777 39 80.

Wichtige Informationen

<b>Excl. Taxes : 27% + VAT
LIVE + 3% sup
Frais de vente : 27% HT
LIVE + 3% sup</b>

<b>Crédits photo :</b> François Fernandez / Eric Teisseire

Extra information

All lots marked with the symbol are under temporary importation are subject to import tax (5.5%) (EU).
Fine art Lots: 506, 509, 524, 525, 553, 554

For details see General terms and conditions:

6. TEMPORARY IMPORTATION

6.1. Any Lot marked with a symbol “plus (+)” are “free port” and are subject to import tax.

The Buyer intending to import the aforesaid Lot into the European Union should be aware that an import tax will be due on the Hammer Price.

This import tax shall be paid to Hermitage Fine Art in addition to other fees

(e.g.: 5.5% for antiques and works of art in Monaco).

6.2. Any other Lots are in free circulation within the European Union.

6.3. The Buyer shall be responsible for checking and fulfilling all the conditions for the transportation of the Lots to their destination, including, but not limited to, checking the import status of the Lots, and the regulations for importation at destination.

2. The following lots are subject to Artist's Resale Right (an additional 3% will be added to hammer price)
(Authors of original works of art are entitled to a royalty each time one of their works is resold through an art market professional)

Fine Art lots: 534, 536, 553, 555, 615, 617, 618

<b>Pour tout renseignement, merci de contacter le +377 9 777 39 80 / info@hermitagefineart.com</b>

AGB

Vollständige AGBs