LEON BAKST (1866-1924), Costume design for Don Juan. A Womansigned and dated 1901 (lower left), further inscribed inCyrillic (upper left)Gouache and pencil on paper24 x 14 cmexecuted in 1901Provenance:Christie’s London, 23 June 1981Oleg Zinger, ParisSotheby’s London, 27 November 2012ЛЕВ САМОЙЛОВИЧ БАКСТ (1866-1924)Эскиз костюма к спектаклю Дон Жуан. Женщинаподпись и дата ‘Л Бакст 1901’ (слева внизу),надпись ‘Женщина (Дон Жуан)’ (слева вверху)бумага, гуашь, карандаш24 x 14 см1901 годПровенанс:Christie’s Лондон, 23 июня 1981Олег Александрович Цингер, ПарижSotheby’s Лондон, 27 ноября 2012Prix de départ : 2500
Vollständige AGBs