Günther Uecker
1930 Wentdorf
Homage a Picasso
Lithograph on paper; H 570 mm, W 560 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 74'',
numbered lower left ''4/90''Günther Uecker
1930 Wentdorf
Mérite" für Wissenschaft und Künste verliehen; 2006 erhielt er den Berliner Bär
(BZ-Kulturpreis).
Hommage a Picasso
Lithografie auf Papier; H 570 mm, B 560 mm; signiert und datiert u. r. "Uecker 74",
nummeriert u. l. "4/90"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium