Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970 ebenda
Interior with cat
Oil on canvas; H 69 cm, W 53.5 cm; signed lower right ''Michael Jungheim''; verso titled
''Interieur''; Title illustration of the catalog for the exhibition ''Michael Jungheim:
Gemälde und Zeichnungen'' of the Kunsthalle Düsseldorf 16.2.-18.3.1973
Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970 ebenda
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Interieur mit Katze
Öl auf Lwd; H 69 cm, B 53,5 cm; signiert u. r. "Michael Jungheim"; verso betitelt
"Interieur"; Titelabbildung des Kataloges zur Ausstellung "Michael Jungheim. Gemälde und
Zeichnungen" der Kunsthalle Düsseldorf 16.2.-18.3. 1973
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium