Los

19

Frères Daum. Nancy. Francia. Art Nouveau. Hacia 1890 - 1896.

In Interiors of 20th Century

Leider wurde Ihre Registrierung durch das Auktionshaus abgelehnt. Sie können das Auktionshaus direkt kontaktieren über +34 93 3001477 um mehr Informationen zu erhalten.
Geben Sie jetzt ein Gebot ab! Ihre Registrierung war erfolgreich.
1/3
Bieten ist beendet
Das Auktionshaus hat für dieses Los keine Ergebnisse veröffentlicht
Barcelona
Frosted glass sweets jar with acid engraved decoration and gold and red enamelling on a green background.
Silver embossed lid with vermeil interior.
There is a gold painted signature on the base: Daum Nancy with the Cross of Lorraine.
Provenance: Purchased in Paris in the late 19th century. It has been with the same family since then.

5,5 x 8,5 cm

5,5 x 8,5 cm

Interiors of 20th Century

Auktionsdatum
Conde de Salvatierra, 8
Barcelona
08006
Spain

Generelle Versandinformationen vom Auktionshaus verfügbar

The purchase price includes the delivery of the lots in the venue of the auction. Transporting to other destinations is at the own risk of the client. The customer must contact "LST", to give the corresponding instructions for such transporting. "LST" is not responsible for the packaging or any accident incurred during transportation.

Wichtige Informationen

Nothing important.

AGB

Vollständige AGBs

Stichworte: Daum,