Verkaufs Abschnitt

Schätzpreis

Oberkategorie

Contemporary & Post-War Art

Lyon & Turnbull Live-Webcast-Auktion 19 Aug 2020 11 BST
LIVE- Bieten

Auktionsdatum/Daten

  • 9 BST - 5 BST
Edinburgh

  • 33 Broughton Place
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 3RR
  • United Kingdom

Wichtige Informationen AGB Katalog ausdrucken
Währung: GBP
Variable buyer's premium rates apply:
Online-Provision ink. Mehrwertsteuer: 5,94%
MwSt auf den Zuschlagspreis: 20,00%

Auktionshaus Details

193 Los(e) in dieser Auktion
  • Lose pro Seite
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Seite von 4

Signed with initials (lower left), titled to a label (verso), oil on board (54.5cm x 59.5cm (21.5in x 23.5in))

Signed and dated (lower right), signed and titled (to stretcher verso), oil on linen (38.5cm x 48.5cm (15.25in x 19in))

Signed (lower right), mixed media on board (17.5cm x 23cm (7in x 9in))

Signed and dated (lower right), watercolour (55.5cm x 55.5cm (21.75in x 21.75in))

Signed and dated 26.I.1983 (lower right), oil on board (43.5cm x 58.5cm (17in x 23in))

Signed and dated (verso), oil on linen (25cm x 20cm (9.75in x 8in))

Set of four off-set lithographs on linen backs (76.5cm x 61cm (30in x 24in), unframed)

Signed (lower left), titled and dated on label (on reverse), oil on canvas (70cm x 89.5cm (27.5in x 35.25in))

Signed (lower left), mixed media on dark paper (41cm x 48.5cm (16.25in x 19in))

Signed (lower left), oil on canvas (61cm x 61cm (24in x 24in)) Footnote: Provenance: The Edinburgh Gallery, Autumn Exhibition, October 1996.

Gouache and watercolour, with a further ink study verso (24.5cm x 31cm (9.75in x 12.25in)) Footnote: Provenance: Gimpel Fils, London.

Etching with hand-colouring, 39/50, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, titled to a label verso (50cm x 65cm (19.75in x 25.5in))

Lithograph, signed, dated and inscribed 'Lithograph. Curwen' in pencil (60.5cm x 56cm (23.75in x 22in) unframed)

Screenprint, from the ed. of approx. 300, printed at Girdwood and published by the Wild Hawthorn Press (76cm x 37.5cm (30in x 14.75in))

Signed with initials (lower left), inscribed (verso), oil on board (28.5cm x 19.5cm (11.25in x 7.75in))

Signed with initials (lower right), oil on board (17cm x 18cm (6.75in x 11in)) Footnote: Provenance: Stenton Gallery, East Lothian

Signed (lower left), oil on board (24cm x 33cm (9.5in x 13in))

Signed (lower right), titled to labels (verso), acrylic on board (31.5cm x 31.5cm (12.5in x 12.5in))

Lithograph, 75/75, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, signed and dated in plate (48cm x 62cm (18.75in x 24.5in) image size)

Offset lithograph, signed in pencil (49cm x 72cm (19.25in x 28.25in))

Print, with pencil annotations to margins (50cm x 30.5cm (19.75in x 12in), image size) Footnote: Provenance : A Glasgow Private Collection.

Inscribed, ink sketch (21cm x 30cm (8.25in x 11.75in)) Footnote: Provenance : A Glasgow Private Collection.

Ink sketch (30.5cm x 35cm (12in x 13.75in)) Footnote: Provenance : A Glasgow Private Collection.

Ink sketch (38cm x 35cm (15in x 13.75in)) Footnote: Provenance: A Glasgow Private Collection.

Inscribed to stretcher, oil on canvas (112cm x 62.5cm (44in x 24.5in))

Signed with initials and dated (lower left), titled to stretcher, oil on canvas (99cm x 45cm (39in x 17.75in))

Signed and inscribed (verso), oil on board (55cm x 44cm (21.75in x 17.25in))

Woodcut on black paper, signed in pencil (lower right) (62cm x 42cm (24.5in x 16.5in), full sheet)

Signed (lower right), pastel (44cm x 46.5cm (17.25in x 18.25in))

Signed (lower left), signed and titled (to canvas overlap), oil on canvas laid on board (32cm x 28cm (12.5in x 11in))

Oil on canvas, with a further study verso (153cm x 153cm (60.25in x 60.25in))

Signed (lower left), oil on canvas (51cm x 41cm (20in x 16in)) Footnote: Provenance: Thompson's, Marylebone.

  • Lose pro Seite
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Seite von 4