Standbild Peters des Grossen in St. Petersburg Handkolorierter Kupferstich, St. Petersburg, frühes 19. Jh. Papiergrösse: ca. 52 x 68 cm, Bildgrösse: ca. 38 x 56 cm, Passepartout: ca. 65 x 70 cm Text in Französisch. Leicht stockfleckig. Equestrian Statue of Peter the Great in St. Petersburg // Handcolored copper etching, St. Petersburg, early 19th c. // Papersize: circa 52 x 68 cm, picture: circa 38 x 56 cm, Passepartout: circa 65 x 70 cm // Text in French. // Little spotty. Equestrian Statue of Peter the Great in St. Petersburg Handcolored copper etching, St. Petersburg, early 19th c. Papersize: circa 52 x 68 cm, picture: circa 38 x 56 cm, Passepartout: circa 65 x 70 cm Text in French. Little spotty.