Los

52

Grossfürstin Maria Nikolajevna von Russland Lithographie, um 1840 Papiergrösse: ca. 49 x 32 cm,

In Russian Art, Paintings & Icons

Geben Sie jetzt ein Gebot ab! Ihre Registrierung war erfolgreich.
1/2
Bieten ist beendet
Das Auktionshaus hat für dieses Los keine Ergebnisse veröffentlicht
Worb
Grossfürstin Maria Nikolajevna von Russland Lithographie, um 1840 Papiergrösse: ca. 49 x 32 cm, Bildgrösse: ca. 17 x 19 cm Text in Russisch. Am Rand ein Wasserfleck, minimal stockfleckig, Bild sehr gut erhalten. // Maria Nikolajevna war die älteste Tochter von Zar Nikolaus I. 1839 heiratete sie in St. Petersburg Maximilian von Leuchtenberg, den zweiten Sohn von Eugene Beauharnais und seiner Eherau Prinzessin Auguste von Bayern, Tochter des bayerischen Königs Maximilian I. Joseph. Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaievna of Russia // Lithograph, around 1840 // Papersize: circa 49 x 32 cm, picture: circa 17 x 19 cm // Lettered in Russian. // At the frame a water spot and little spotty, picture in very good condition. // Maria Nikolaievna was the eldest daughter of Tzar Nicholas I. In 1839 she married Maximilian, Duke of Leuchtenberg, who was the second son of Eugene Beauharnais and Princess Auguste of Bavaria, daughter of the Bavarian King Maximilian I. Joseph. Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaievna of Russia Lithograph, around 1840 Papersize: circa 49 x 32 cm, picture: circa 17 x 19 cm Lettered in Russian. At the frame a water spot and little spotty, picture in very good condition. Maria Nikolaievna was the eldest daughter of Tzar Nicholas I. In 1839 she married Maximilian, Duke of Leuchtenberg, who was the second son of Eugene Beauharnais and Princess Auguste of Bavaria, daughter of the Bavarian King Maximilian I. Joseph.

Russian Art, Paintings & Icons

Auktionsdatum
Bollstr. 61
Worb
3076
Switzerland

Für Galerie Moenius Versandinformtation bitte wählen Sie +41 (0)31 8324753.

Wichtige Informationen

Nothing important.

AGB

Vollständige AGBs