Marc CHAGALL
The green horse
Lithograph put on stone by CHAGALL himself, on Vélin Arches
Mourlot workshop
Unsigned
33 x 50 cm
REFERENCES :
Mourlot 699
INFORMATION:
This lithograph was created for the portfolio "Chagall Monumental" published in 1973 by XXth Century. This is a rare copy printed separately on Vellum without the median fold.
Condition: Excellent
Marc CHAGALL
Le cheval vert
Lithographie mise sur pierre par CHAGALL lui-même, sur Vélin Arches
Atelier Mourlot
Non signée
33 x 50 cm
REFERENCES : REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #699
INFORMATIONS :
Cette lithographie a été créée pour le portfolio "Chagall Monumental" édité en 1973 par XXe Siècle. Il s'agit ici d'un rare exemplaire tiré à part sur vélin sans le pli médian.
ETAT : Excellent