Georges BRAQUE
Birds in the sky, 1955
Original lithograph in colours on wove paper, unsigned and unnumbered.
Printed in the year 1955 by the Mourlot studios for éditions Verve in Paris, France.
Edition size: 2000 copies
Paper size: 35,5 x 26,0 cm
Image size: 29,5 x 24,0 cm
The lithograph is in mint condition.
Georges BRAQUE
Oiseaux dans le ciel, 1955
Lithographie Original en couleurs sur papier vélin, non signée et non numérotée.
Imprimée l'année 1955 par l'Atelier Mourlot pour les éditions Verve à Paris en France.
Tirage: 2000 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 35,5 x 26,0 cm
Dimensions de l'image: 29,5 x 24,0 cm
La lithographie est en parfait état.