Max ERNST
Teeny, 1938/1959
Original linocut
Sizes: 12,4 × 9,5 in - 31.5 × 24,3 cm (sheet)
In very good condition
Signed and dated in print lower left
Published in Paris by Revue "XXe siècle", by G. DI SAN LAZZARO.
This is the original print, printed in 1959, not a later reprint or copy.
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Teeny
Linogravure originale sur papier Vélin, signée dans la planche
1938 / 1959
31 x 24 cm
Excellent état
REFERENCES :
Publié à Paris par la Revue "XXe siècle", par G. DI SAN LAZZARO.