Pierre Bonnard
Sainte Monique, 1930
Original Etching 1930
One of the rare limited edition of only 35 impressions printed on Arches paper.
Signed by the artist in the plate on the lower right with the monogram “PB”.
published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris
Printed on Arches paper
Size of the sheet : 25,2 x 32,5 cm - 9.8 x 12.5 in
In good condition, residual adhesive along the sheet left edge
This etching is from is from the book "Sainte Monique"
CATALOGUE REFERENCE: Francis Bouvet, Bonnard, The Complete Graphic Work,
Pierre Bonnard
Sainte Monique, 1930
Gravure originale 1930
L'une des rares édition limitée de 35 impressions imprimées sur papier Arches.
Signé par l'artiste dans la plaque en bas à droite avec le monogramme "PB".
Publiée par Ambroise Vollard, Paris
Imprimé sur papier Arches
Dimensions papier: 25,2 x 32,5 cm - 9.8 x 12.5 in
En bon état, résidu d'adhésif sur le côté gauche du papier
Cette gravure fait partie du livre "Sainte Monique"
CATALOGUE REFERENCE: Francis Bouvet, Bonnard, The Complete Graphic Work