Egon SCHIELE (after)
Fille au cheveux rouge, 1910
Lithograph signed and dated in the plate, printed on Rives Artist, after an original work by Egon Schiele
Format: 50 x 32 cm
From one of the 20 lithographs in the album "Erotica", published by Edition Anthèse in 2007.
Provenance: Mario Ferreri Archives, master lithographer.
Egon SCHIELE (d'après)
Fille au cheveux rouge, 1910
Lithographie signée et datée dans la pierre, imprimée sur Rives Artist, d'après une œuvre originale d'Egon Schiele
Format : 50 x 32 cm
Tiré à part de l'une des 20 lithographies figurant dans l'album "Erotica", publié par les Edition Anthèse en 2007
Provenance : Archives Mario Ferreri, maître-lithographe.