Alphons Mucha
L'estampe Moderne, 1899
Original Vintage color lithograph from "L'Estampe moderne", 1899
Signed in the plate
Place of publication: Paris
Publisher: Masson & Piazza
Original color lithograph (embossed stamp on bottom right).
Dimensions: sheet 30 x 40 cm.
Condition: very good.
Alphons Mucha
L'estampe Moderne, 1899
Lithographie originale en couleur d'époque de "L'Estampe moderne", 1899
Signée dans la plaque
Lieu de publication : Paris
Éditeur : Masson & Piazza
Lithographie originale en couleur (cachet en relief en bas à droite).
Dimensions : feuille 30 x 40 cm.
État : très bon.