Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret, called)
Presence (Man with Bull and Animals)
Original vintage poster (offset print)
With the printed signature in the plate
On wove paper 50 x 70 cm (c. 20 x 28 in)
Made for the artist exhibition in Aubusson Museum (France) in 1987
Excellent condition
Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret, dit)
Presence (Homme et Taureau), 1987
Affiche originale d'époque (Quadrichromie haute qualité)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 50 x 70 cm
Créée pour l'exposition "Le Corbusier - Oeuvre Tissé" au Musée d'Aubusson en 1987
Excellent état