Joan MIRÓ
The Man with the Plumed Hat, 1956
Original Etching, one of the 2000 unsigned impressions.
Catalogue reference: D. 105, B. 22
Original etching on smooth vélin paper wove paper, signed on the plate, not numbered.
Published in Paris by Maeght and printed by Aldo Crommelynck, Paris
Published in a special issue of the deluxe art review, Derriere le Miroir: 10 Ans d'Edition.
Sizes: 37,5 x 28 cm / 14.7" x 11" (sheet) - 12 x 9 cm / 5" x 3.5" (plate)
In very good condition
This is the original print, printed in 1956, not a later reprint or copy.
Joan MIRÓ
Gravure originale, l'une des 2000 impressions non signées.
Référence catalogue: D. 105, B. 22
Gravure originale sur papier vélin tissé, signée dans la plaque, et non numérotée.
Publiée à Paris par Maeght et imprimée par Aldo Crommelynck, Paris.
Publiée dans une édition spéciale de "Derriere le Miroir: 1à ans d'Edition".
Dimensions: 37,5 x 28 cm / 14.7" x 11" (feuille) - 12 x 9 cm / 5" x 3.5" (plaque)
En très bon état
Il s'agit de l'impression originale, imprimée en 1956, et non d'une ré-impression ou d'une copie.