Marino MARINI ( 1901-1980 )
Horse and rider on orange background, 1955
Original lithograph in colours on wove paper, unsigned and unnumbered.
Published in 1955 by édition XXe Siècle in Paris, France.
Printed by Mourlot studios in Paris, France.
Edition size: 1500 copies
Paper size: 31,5 x 24,0 cm
Image size: 31,5 x 22,0 cm
The lithograph is in excellent condition.
Marino MARINI ( 1901-1980 )
Cheval et cavalier sur fond orange, 1955
Lithographie originale en couleurs sur papier vélin, non signée et non numérotée.
Publiée en 1955 par édition XXe Siècle à Paris en France.
Imprimée par Atelier Mourlot à Paris en France.
Tirage: 1500 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 31,5 x 24,0 cm
Dimensions de l'image: 31,5 x 22,0 cm
La lithographie est en excellent état.