JOAN MIRO (after)
Study for an engraving, 1967
Lithograph with stencil colouring ( Procédé Jacomet ) on Arches paper, unsigned.
Title: Study for an engraving
Realized in 1967 after the original artwork
by the studios from Daniel Jacomet in Paris, France.
Published on the occasion of the artist's exhibition
"Oiseau Solaire-Oiseau Lunaire-Étincelles"
at the Pierre Matisse Gallery in New York, USA.
The triptych print has two vertical folds as issued.
Edition size: 1200 copies
Paper size: 30,7 x 70,5 cm
Image size: 30,7 x 70,5 cm
The print is in very good condition;
JOAN MIRO (d'après)
Étude pour une gravure, 1967
Lithographie avec coloration au pochoir (Procédé Jacomet ) sur Arches papier, non signée.
Réalisée en 1967 d'après l'oeuvre originale par les Ateliers de Daniel Jacomet à Paris en France.
Publiée à l'occasion de l'exposition de l'artiste "Oiseau Solaire-Oiseau Lunaire-Étincelles" à Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York, USA.
L'estampe triptyque a deux plis verticales comme publiée.
Tirage de l'édition: 1200 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 30,7 x 70,5cm
Dimensions de l'image: 30,7 x 70,5 cm
Très bon état.