Henri Matisse ( 1866 - 1954 )
Le Retenu, 1939
Original linoleumcut in colour on wove paper.
Monogrammed in the printing plate at the bottom right.
Especially created by the artist in the year 1939
for édition Verve in Paris, France.
Printed by Mourlot studios in Paris, France.
Catalogue raisonné: Duthuit N°721
Already mounted under a new acid free passe-partout.
Edition size: 1500 copies
Paper size: 35,5 x 26,0 cm
Image size: 19,8 x 15,0 cm
Passe-partout size: 40,3 x 35,0 cm
The item is in excellent condition.
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Henri Matisse (1866 -1954)
Le Retenu, 1939
Linogravure originale en couleur sur papier vélin.
Monogrammée sur la planche en bas à droite.
Spécialement créée par l'artiste en 1939.
pour l'édition Verve à Paris en France.
Mise sur presse par Atelier Fernand Mourlot à Paris en France.
Catalogue raisonné: Duthuit N°721
Tirage: 1500 exemplaires
Dimensions du papier: 35,5 x 26,0 cm
Dimensions de l'image: 19,8 x 15,0 cm
Dimensions du passe-partout: 40,3 x 35,0 cm
L'oeuvre est en excellent état.
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.