Jean Frelaut
View of the Pantheon (From La Santé to the Gobelins), 1937
Original engraving
Signed in the plate
On Vellum of 34.5 x 27.5 cm
Information: created for the Portfolio "The glory of Paris"
Excellent condition
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Jean FRELAUT
Vue sur le Panthéon (De la santé aux Gobelins), 1937
Gravure originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 34.5 x 27.5 cm
Informations : créée pour le Portfolio "La gloire de Paris"
Excellent état
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.