Highlight Keine Abbildung Los 273 Ivan V. kliun signed supremacist gouache with on the back a label with writing by his daughter about 273Ivan V. kliun signed supremacist gouache with on the back a label with writing by his daughter about DVC Ivan V. kliun signed supremacist gouache with on the back a label with writing by his daughter about the provenance ||KLIUN IVAN V. (1873 - 1963) ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 33 Chinese school, A landscape watercolour painting, 20th Century 33Chinese school, A landscape watercolour painting, 20th Century Cinquanta Auctions Showing fisher boats across a lake. width 34 cm height 22 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 61 FRANS MASEREEL (1889-1972) La nuit - Die Nacht 61FRANS MASEREEL (1889-1972) La nuit - Die Nacht Bonhams FRANS MASEREEL (1889-1972)La nuit - Die Nacht 1955Monogramme sur chaque dessinEnsemble de 30 petites encres de Chine rehaussées parfois d'aquarell... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 63 JULES SCHMALZIGAUG (1886-1917) Composition abstraite 63JULES SCHMALZIGAUG (1886-1917) Composition abstraite Bonhams JULES SCHMALZIGAUG (1886-1917)Composition abstraite 1914Cachet de la signature en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papierHandtekeningstempel rechtsonde... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 64 JEAN MILO (1906-1993) Ngojaku 64JEAN MILO (1906-1993) Ngojaku Bonhams JEAN MILO (1906-1993)Ngojaku 1953 Signé et daté en bas à droiteAquarelle sur papierContresigné et titré au dosGetekend en gedateerd rechtsonderAqu... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 72 NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 72NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre Bonhams NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011)Sans titre1960Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papierRechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papierSig... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 73 CAMILLE BRYEN (1907-1977) Composition n°693 73CAMILLE BRYEN (1907-1977) Composition n°693 Bonhams CAMILLE BRYEN (1907-1977)Composition n°693 1971Signé en bas à gaucheAquarelle et gouache sur papierDaté vendredi 13 aout 1971Getekend linksonderA... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 147 Mariano ANDREU ESTRANY (1888-1976), watercolour Lady Cour from Hamlet (Alec Guinness New Theatre Lon 147Mariano ANDREU ESTRANY (1888-1976), watercolour Lady Cour from Hamlet (Alec Guinness New Theatre Lon Maison Jules Veilinghuis Mariano ANDREU ESTRANY (1888-1976), watercolour Lady Cour from Hamlet (Alec Guinness New Theatre London), signed and dated 1915Mariano ANDREU ESTR... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 154 DOWERAKER A.M. get. 'Personage bij meer en burcht' aquarel + RICHARDS R.P. get. 1872 'Houtsprokkela 154DOWERAKER A.M. get. 'Personage bij meer en burcht' aquarel + RICHARDS R.P. get. 1872 'Houtsprokkela Debaveye Auctions DOWERAKER A.M. get. 'Personage bij meer en burcht' aquarel + RICHARDS R.P. get. 1872 'Houtsprokkelaarster in heuvelachtig landschap' aquarel | 23... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 172 Jan SLUYTERS (1881-1957), watercolour Little boy, signed 172Jan SLUYTERS (1881-1957), watercolour Little boy, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jan SLUYTERS (1881-1957), watercolour Little boy, signedJan SLUYTERS (1881-1957), aquarel Kleine jongen, getekend45.5 x 56.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 185 A watercolour still life of fruits, signed illegible 185A watercolour still life of fruits, signed illegible Cinquanta Auctions Well framed behind glass. width 40 cm height 25 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 186 Landscape watercolour on paper, Patrick Lewis Forbes (1893-1914) 186Landscape watercolour on paper, Patrick Lewis Forbes (1893-1914) Cinquanta Auctions Patrick Lewis Forbes was a British artist who was born in 1893. width 37 cm height 28 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 189 Watercolor on paper, John Mccann (1925 - 2011) 189Watercolor on paper, John Mccann (1925 - 2011) Cinquanta Auctions John Mccann was an American artist who was born in 1925. width 17.5 cm height 15.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 232 Ongetekend 19e werk Franse school 'Interieurzicht met knielende dame' olie op doek 232Ongetekend 19e werk Franse school 'Interieurzicht met knielende dame' olie op doek Debaveye Auctions Ongetekend 19e werk Franse school 'Interieurzicht met knielende dame' olie op doek | 40,5 x 32 - Afmetingen met kader 57 x 51 Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 233 Ongetekend Belgische school 'Landschap met herderin en heer bij de afspanning en verpozende koeien e 233Ongetekend Belgische school 'Landschap met herderin en heer bij de afspanning en verpozende koeien e Debaveye Auctions Ongetekend Belgische school 'Landschap met herderin en heer bij de afspanning en verpozende koeien en bok' olie op paneel | 23,5 x 26,5 - Afmeting... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 234 Ongetekend Franse school 'Herderin met kudde op wandel in landschap' olie op doek 234Ongetekend Franse school 'Herderin met kudde op wandel in landschap' olie op doek Debaveye Auctions Ongetekend Franse school 'Herderin met kudde op wandel in landschap' olie op doek | 49 x 65 - Afmetingen met kader 63 x 79 Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 235 Ongetekend Vlaamse school 'Hoeve met koeien en geiten te velde' olie op doek, 19e 235Ongetekend Vlaamse school 'Hoeve met koeien en geiten te velde' olie op doek, 19e Debaveye Auctions Ongetekend Vlaamse school 'Hoeve met koeien en geiten te velde' olie op doek, 19e | 33 x 41 - Afmetingen met kader 57 x 65 Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 250 19th/20th Cent. Julius S. Klever signed aquarelle||KLEVER JULIUS S. (1850 - 1924) aquarel (op 25019th/20th Cent. Julius S. Klever signed aquarelle||KLEVER JULIUS S. (1850 - 1924) aquarel (op DVC 19th/20th Cent. Julius S. Klever signed aquarelle||KLEVER JULIUS S. (1850 - 1924) aquarel (op papier) : "Landschap" - 14 x 18 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 267 early 20th Cent. avant-garde aquarelle - signed Liubov S. Popova||POPOVA LIUBOV SERGEEVNA (1889 - 267early 20th Cent. avant-garde aquarelle - signed Liubov S. Popova||POPOVA LIUBOV SERGEEVNA (1889 - DVC early 20th Cent. avant-garde aquarelle - signed Liubov S. Popova||POPOVA LIUBOV SERGEEVNA (1889 - 1924) aquarel met een avant-garde compositie - ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 269 Russian gouache bearing 'N. Gontcharova' signature - to be attributed to Natalia Gontcharova|| 269Russian gouache bearing 'N. Gontcharova' signature - to be attributed to Natalia Gontcharova|| DVC Russian gouache bearing 'N. Gontcharova' signature - to be attributed to Natalia Gontcharova||RUSSISCHE SCHOOL - 20° EEUW gouache : "Kleurrijk gea... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 274 Charles Célestin JACQUET (1841-1921), watercolour The flowering orchard, signed 274Charles Célestin JACQUET (1841-1921), watercolour The flowering orchard, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Charles Célestin JACQUET (1841-1921), watercolour The flowering orchard, signedCharles Célestin JACQUET (1841-1921), aquarel De bloeiende boomgaar... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 280 Willem VAN HECKE (1893-1976), watercolour Old Hoeves, signed and dated ‘31 280Willem VAN HECKE (1893-1976), watercolour Old Hoeves, signed and dated ‘31 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Willem VAN HECKE (1893-1976), watercolour Old Hoeves, signed and dated ‘31Willem VAN HECKE (1893-1976), aquarel Oude Hoeves, getekend en gedateerd... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 294 Myriam EYKENS (1938), watercolor Seated woman, signed and dated '76 294Myriam EYKENS (1938), watercolor Seated woman, signed and dated '76 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Myriam EYKENS (1938), watercolor Seated woman, signed and dated '76Myriam EYKENS (1938), aquarel Zittende vrouw, getekend en gedateerd '7686.5 x 5... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 308 Edgard FARASYN (1858-1938), watercolour Marine, signed 308Edgard FARASYN (1858-1938), watercolour Marine, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Edgard FARASYN (1858-1938), watercolour Marine, signedEdgard FARASYN (1858-1938), aquarel Marine, getekend60 x 80 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 310 Ketty GILSOUL-HOPPE (1868-1939), watercolour House with wisteria, signed 310Ketty GILSOUL-HOPPE (1868-1939), watercolour House with wisteria, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Ketty GILSOUL-HOPPE (1868-1939), watercolour House with wisteria, signedKetty GILSOUL-HOPPE (1868-1939), aquarel Huis met blauwe regen, getekend36... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 311 Victor WAGEMAEKERS (1876-1953), watercolour Le pont, signed 311Victor WAGEMAEKERS (1876-1953), watercolour Le pont, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Victor WAGEMAEKERS (1876-1953), watercolour Le pont, signedVictor WAGEMAEKERS (1876-1953), aquarel Le pont, getekend27 x 38 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 312 Edouard ELLE (1859-1911), watercolour Women in the field, signed and V. Capriani Roma, watercolour M 312Edouard ELLE (1859-1911), watercolour Women in the field, signed and V. Capriani Roma, watercolour M Maison Jules Veilinghuis Edouard ELLE (1859-1911), watercolour Women in the field, signed and V. Capriani Roma, watercolour Mandolin player, signedEdouard ELLE (1859-1911)... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 313 Maurice HAGEMANS (1852-1917), watercolour Farmer's wife in the field, signed 313Maurice HAGEMANS (1852-1917), watercolour Farmer's wife in the field, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Maurice HAGEMANS (1852-1917), watercolour Farmer's wife in the field, signedMaurice HAGEMANS (1852-1917), aquarel Boerin op het veld, getekend50 x... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 315 Henri CASSIERS (1858-1944), watercolour Sea view of Ostend, signed and dated ‘88 315Henri CASSIERS (1858-1944), watercolour Sea view of Ostend, signed and dated ‘88 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Henri CASSIERS (1858-1944), watercolour Sea view of Ostend, signed and dated ‘88Henri CASSIERS (1858-1944), aquarel Zeezicht te Oostende, getekend... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 324 Nikolai M. Suetin avant garde gouache - signed and numbered 922 on the back prov : - American 324Nikolai M. Suetin avant garde gouache - signed and numbered 922 on the back prov : - American DVC Nikolai M. Suetin avant garde gouache - signed and numbered 922 on the back prov : - American private collection (Florida) with Hungarian roots -... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 325 Lajos von Ebneth supremacist gouache - with monogram prov : - American private collection ( 325Lajos von Ebneth supremacist gouache - with monogram prov : - American private collection ( DVC Lajos von Ebneth supremacist gouache - with monogram prov : - American private collection (Florida) with Hungarian roots - collection Lah - Van L... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 326 Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK 326Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK DVC Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK LAJOS (1887 - 1967) (geboren in Slovakije) aquare... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 327 Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK 327Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK DVC Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK LAJOS (1887 - 1967) (geboren in Slovakije) aquare... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 337 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) 33720th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) DVC 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) aquarel : "Rivierlandschap" - 31,5 x 39 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 338 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) 33820th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) DVC 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) aquarel : "Rivierlandschap" - 35,5 x 44 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 348 FULCONIS get. 'Staande dame met hoorn des overvloeds en gedrapeerd kleed' bronzen beeld op marmeren 348FULCONIS get. 'Staande dame met hoorn des overvloeds en gedrapeerd kleed' bronzen beeld op marmeren Debaveye Auctions FULCONIS get. 'Staande dame met hoorn des overvloeds en gedrapeerd kleed' bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel | Hoogte beeld 54 cm. - Hoogte voet 4,5... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 403 Joseph VERDEGEM (1897-1957), watercolour and ink drawing Seated lady, signed and dated ‘23 403Joseph VERDEGEM (1897-1957), watercolour and ink drawing Seated lady, signed and dated ‘23 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Joseph VERDEGEM (1897-1957), watercolour and ink drawing Seated lady, signed and dated ‘23Joseph VERDEGEM (1897-1957), aquarel en inkttekening Zi... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 409 Maurice LANGASKENS (1884-1946), watercolour Hoevezicht, signed 409Maurice LANGASKENS (1884-1946), watercolour Hoevezicht, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Maurice LANGASKENS (1884-1946), watercolour Hoevezicht, signedMaurice LANGASKENS (1884-1946), aquarel Hoevezicht, getekend27 x 36 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 419 Eugène DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1837-1901) (attrib), watercolour Animated landscape, signed 419Eugène DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1837-1901) (attrib), watercolour Animated landscape, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Eugène DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1837-1901) (attrib), watercolour Animated landscape, signedEugène DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1837-1901) (attrib), aquarel Geanimeerd... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 420 James THIRIAR (1889-1965), 4 watercolours depicting historical scenes, signed 420James THIRIAR (1889-1965), 4 watercolours depicting historical scenes, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis James THIRIAR (1889-1965), 4 watercolours depicting historical scenes, signedJames THIRIAR (1889-1965), lot van 4 aquarellen met historische scène... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 431 Louis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Sunny garden, signed and dated 1915 431Louis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Sunny garden, signed and dated 1915 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Louis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Sunny garden, signed and dated 1915Louis TITZ (1859-1932), aquarel Zonnige tuin, getekend en gedateerd 191531 ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 432 Louis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Village view Mechelen, signed and dated 1916 432Louis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Village view Mechelen, signed and dated 1916 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Louis TITZ (1859-1932), watercolour Village view Mechelen, signed and dated 1916Louis TITZ (1859-1932), aquarel Dorpszicht Mechelen, getekend en g... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 544 Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed 544Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signedAlice FREY (1895-1981), tekening in vetkrijt en aquarel De 3 meisjes,... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 557 Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), watercolour and ink Woman with fruit basket, sigend and dated 1948 557Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), watercolour and ink Woman with fruit basket, sigend and dated 1948 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), watercolour and ink Woman with fruit basket, sigend and dated 1948Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), aquarel en inkt Vrou... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 635 Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), watercolour Composition, signed + book Jacky De Maeyer by Hugo Brutin, Lannoo 635Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), watercolour Composition, signed + book Jacky De Maeyer by Hugo Brutin, Lannoo Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), watercolour Composition, signed + book Jacky De Maeyer by Hugo Brutin, Lannoo 2003Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), aquarel Compositie... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 668 Marguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), watercolor Sailing ship, signed 668Marguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), watercolor Sailing ship, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Marguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), watercolor Sailing ship, signedMarguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), aquarel Zeilschip, getekend35 x 53.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 676 Giacomo MANZU (1908-1991), pencil drawing Reclining nude, signed 676Giacomo MANZU (1908-1991), pencil drawing Reclining nude, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Giacomo MANZU (1908-1991), pencil drawing Reclining nude, signedGiacomo MANZU (1908-1991), potloodtekening Liggend naakt, getekend44 x 58 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 760 Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1981 760Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1981 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1981Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), aquarel en gouache op papier Zonder t... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 761 LUCEBERT (1924-1994), watercolour and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ‘47 761LUCEBERT (1924-1994), watercolour and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ‘47 Maison Jules Veilinghuis LUCEBERT (1924-1994), watercolour and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ‘47LUCEBERT (1924-1994), aquarel en inkttekening Zonder titel, geteke... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 771 Serge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), 2 watercolours, signed 771Serge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), 2 watercolours, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Serge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), 2 watercolours, signedSerge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), lot van 2 aquarellen, getekend9 x 6.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 779 Julius BALTAZAR (1949), watercolour Untitled, signed 779Julius BALTAZAR (1949), watercolour Untitled, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Julius BALTAZAR (1949), watercolour Untitled, signedJulius BALTAZAR (1949), aquarel Zonder titel, getekend20 x 28.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 787 René GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour and ink Untitled, signed and dated ‘62 787René GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour and ink Untitled, signed and dated ‘62 Maison Jules Veilinghuis René GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour and ink Untitled, signed and dated ‘62René GUIETTE (1893-1976), aquarel en inkt Zonder titel, getekend en ge... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 794 Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated ‘50 794Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated ‘50 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated ‘50Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), aquarel Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '5... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 799 Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour ‘Renoncer d'aimer’, signed and dated ‘94 799Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour ‘Renoncer d'aimer’, signed and dated ‘94 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour ‘Renoncer d'aimer’, signed and dated ‘94Pol MARA (1920-1998), aquarel 'Renoncer d'aimer', getekend en gedateerd ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 800 Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour and mixed media ‘Elles se parent de dentelles’, signed and dated ‘ 800Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour and mixed media ‘Elles se parent de dentelles’, signed and dated ‘ Maison Jules Veilinghuis Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour and mixed media ‘Elles se parent de dentelles’, signed and dated ‘96Pol MARA (1920-1998), aquarel en gemengde te... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 851 Jan COX (1919-1980), watercolour The quays of Antwerp, signed and dated ‘49 851Jan COX (1919-1980), watercolour The quays of Antwerp, signed and dated ‘49 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jan COX (1919-1980), watercolour The quays of Antwerp, signed and dated ‘49Jan COX (1919-1980), aquarel De kaaien van Antwerpen, getekend en gedat... Auf die Merkliste Live