16
Lot
16
PETER KLASEN (N. 1935) Les yeux fermés cadenas avec chaîne 2006 signé, titré et daté 2006 au revers transfert photographique sur toile signed, titled and dated 2006 on the reverse photographic transfer on canvas 116.5 x 73 cm. 45 7/8 x 28 3/4 in. Footnotes: Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les Archives de Peter Klasen. Provenance Galerie Strouk, Paris Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later