5
Lot
5
MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858-1941) Le chemin dans la campagne signé 'Luce' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Luce' (lower right) oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm. 14 15/16 x 18 1/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Madame Denise Bazetoux. Provenance Conan Belleville Hôtel d'Ainay, Lyon, 17 décembre 2022, lot 139. Collection particulière, Paris (acquis dans cette vente). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later
Catalogue
Tags: Maximilien Luce, Oil painting, Modern & Impressionist Art