11
Lot
11
JULIO GONZĂLEZ (1876-1942) Femme nue signĂŠ et datĂŠ 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (en bas Ă droite) pastel, fusain et rehauts de gouache sur papier ExĂŠcutĂŠ en 1913 signed and dated 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (lower right) pastel, fusain et gouache highlights on paper Executed in 1913 37.6 x 16cm (14 13/16 x 6 5/16in). Footnotes: Un certificat d'authenticitĂŠ peut ĂŞtre fourni Ă l'acquĂŠreur de la part de Philippe Grimminger. Provenance Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste). Collection particulière, France (puis par descendance). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later