Auction closed (2 day sale)
L’Aquila (AQ)
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 271)

  • (Lots: 263)

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 30.50%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Venue address

Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 9, L’Aquila (AQ), 67100, Italy

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk 39 0862 1911919

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Prints & Multiples (8)
Remove filter

Creator / Brand

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
8 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 8 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

post 1756 Francesco Bartolozzi (1727 - ) Morte di San Francesco Saverio post 1756 acquaforte/bulino cm 23,8x16,7 Inventore: Palko FRanz Karl ( 1...

William Hamilton (Chelsea, 1751 - Londr, 1801) Acquaforte dalla bibbia di Mackliin e da un disegno di Francesco Bartolozzi: Giacobbe vede per la...

anno 1694 Giacomo Maria Giovannini (Bologna , 1667 - Parma, 1717) Acquaforte raffigurante La folle che va cercando salute. Bologna presso Marcant...

Francesco Bartolozzi (1727 - ) Guerriero in armatura acquaforte/bulino con inchiostro bruno cm 31,26,5; foglio cm 41,34,5 Da un disegno di Gio...

Giovanni Battista Quadrone (Mondovì , 1844 - Torino , 1898) Gentiluomo con spada sguainata e tricorno matita cm 7x9Firmato in basso a destra.

Olio su cartone telato in cornice centinata cm 66,5x48,5; con cornice cm Firmato in basso a destra "Patini"   In un interno di chiesa S.Carlo Borr...

Lot 498

Brughiera

Adolfo Bignami (Bologna , 1846 - Bologna, 1906) Brughiera cm 17x26 incisione originale all'acquaforte impressa dallo stampatoe torinese Carlo...

Loading...Loading...
  • 8 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots