Tischuhr mit Kalendarium, Barometer u. Thermometer, Genf, Aubert&Klaftenberger, um 1900/20, funktionelles poliertes Schiefergehäuse im Stil der Zeit, alle Anzeigen unter facettierten Glasabdeckungen, Uhr flankiert von 2 Temperaturanzeigen in Celsius u. Fahrenheit, darunter Barometeranzeige über Aneroidose, daneben Kalendarium: Monat, Wochentag, Datum u. Mondphase (Fu. nicht geprüft), Weiterschaltung des Kalendariums mittels Hebel über Schlagwerk der Uhr, manuelle Einzelschaltung extern, oben Uhr mit sichtbarer Brokothemmung, Hemmungsrad stark besch. - muß ersetzt werden, Signatur auf Zifferblattmitte wie auf rückseitiger Werkplatine (Lit. Abeler S.297), Zeiger Zentralsekunde fehlt, rundes Messingplatinenwerk, Halbstd.-Schlag auf Glocke, orig. Pendel, Lfd. ca. 2 Wochen, H. ca. 42cm , WZ 4-5, GZ 2
table clock with calendar, barometer and Thermometer, Genf, Aubert&Klaftenberger, around 1900/20, functional polished slate housing style typical for this period, all displays under faceted glass covers, clock flanked by 2 temperature displays in Celsius and Fahrenheit, inter alia barometer display over Aneroidose, beside calendar: month, weekday, date and phase of the Moon (Fu. not examined), relaying of the calendar by handle over striking work of the clock, manual individual external circuit, on the top of theclock with visible brocot escapement, escape wheel strongly damaged - in need of replacement, signature on dial center and on rear side plate (see ref.: Abeler p.297), hands centre second missing, round brass platemovement, half hour-stroke on bell, orig. pendulum, running period. approx. 2 weeks, H. approx. 42cm , condition of movement 4-5, housing 2