Mokka-Dejeuner nach Sevres-Vorbild, Paris, um 1870-80, 2 Tassen mit Untertassen, Kanne, Zuckerdose u. Sahnekännchen auf Tablett, grüner Fond feine polychrome Malerei von Paradiesvögeln in Kartuschen, erhabene Goldstaffage, Sahnekännchen auf drei Füßchen restauriert und an einem Füßchen leicht bestossen, Kanne H.ca. 13.5 cm (Deckel l. rest.), Tablett L.ca. 39 cm
Mocha-Dejeuner after Sevres-model, Paris, around 1870-80, 2 cups with saucers, pot, sugar bowl and creamer on tray, green ground, fine polychrome painting of paradise birds in cartridges, embossed gold decoration, creamer on three feet, restored and at one feet slightly damaged, pot H.approx. 13.5 cm (coverminor rest.), tray L.approx. 39 cm
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included