Scott Hanson, contemporary us-amerik. artist, License plate USA, collage from KFZ-Signs of different states,which have been brought into their outlines, signed on the back, dated 1999and inscribed: Plate Series # 63, on Stahlgrund, approx 103x152cm, former sales price at Hanson Arts 1999: 6500 USD
Scott Hanson, zeitgen. us-amerik. Künstler, License plate USA, Collage aus KFZ-Schildern der verschiedenen Bundesstaaten, die in deren Umrisse gebracht wurden, rückseitig signiert, dat. 1999 und bezeichnet: Plate Series # 63, auf Stahlgrund, ca. 103x152cm, ehemaliger Verkaufspreis bei Hanson Arts 1999: 6500 USD
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included