Endter Bible, Nuremberg, around 1680, with many copper engravings, beginning bad preserved, middle part and end continuous tanned, condition corresponding with the age, Original leather binding damaged, remains of ancient worm infestation, Old and New Testament complete preserved, front matter missing, approx. 38x26cm
Endter Bibel, Nürnberg, um 1680, mit vielen Kupferstichen, Anfang schlecht erhalten, Mittelteil und Schluss durchgehend gebräunt, aber den Umständen entsprechend erhalten, Originalledereinband beschädigt, Reste alten Wurmbefalls, Altes und Neues Testament komplett erhalten, Titelei fehlt, ca. 38x26cm
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included