Unidentified, probably austrian late romantic,around 1870, woodland landscape with beck and resting hiker integrated into nature, oil / canvas, unsigned, crazed and with several small color separations, approx. 55 x 68 cm, beautiful gilded pomp frame from the time: 74 x 87.5 cm, verso inscribed part from Ring Steiermark
Unbekannter, wohl österreichischer Spätromantiker, um 1870, Waldlandschaft mit Bach und rastendem Wanderer in die Natur integriert, Öl/Lwd., unsigniert, krakeliert und mit mehreren kleinen Farbablösungen, ca. 55 x 68 cm, schöner vergoldeter Prunkrahmen aus der Zeit: 74 x 87.5 cm, verso bezeichnet Partie aus Ring Steiermark
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included