Meyer, Joseph
Meyer's Universum (Meyer's universe)
oder Abbildung und Beschreibung des Sehenswerthesten und Merkwürdigsten der Natur und
Kunst auf auf der ganzen Erde (or illustration and description of the most remarkable and
most worth seeing in nature and art all over the world). Hildburghausen, Bibliographical
Institute 1836-1860. 4th vol. with frontispiece, 142 pp. and 47 steel engravings. 5th
volume with 136 p., frontispiece and 47 views. 7th volume with 152 p. and 46 steel
engravings. 8th vol. with frontispiece, 134 p. and 46 views. Parts from 9. and 10 vol. in
1 with 44 views. 11th volume with 166 p., frontispiece and 48 views. 13. volume with 190
p. and 35 views p. 91-106 and 137 to 168 are missing). 21st volume with 184 pp.,
frontispiece and 48 views. Quer-8° halfleather. - Bindings bumped, 1 spine loose, paper
browned and stained, some pages glued with adhesive tape.
book illustration, townscape, steel engraver, veduta
Meyer, Joseph
Meyer's Universum
Kunst auf der ganzen Erde. Hildburghausen, Bibliographisches Institut 1836-1860. 4. Bd.
mit Frontispiz, 142 S. und 47 Stahlstichen. 5. Bd. mit 136 s., Frontispiz und 47
Ansichten. 7. Bd. mit 152 S. und 46 Stahlstichen. 8. Bd. mit Frontispiz, 134 S. und 46
Ansichten. Teile aus dem 9. u. 10 Bd. in 1 mit 44 Ansichten. 11. Bd. mit 166 S.,
Frontispiz und 48 Ansichten. 13. Bd. mit 190 S. und 35 Ansichten S. 91-106 und 137 bis 168
fehlen). 21. Bd. mit 184 S., Frontispiz und 48 Ansichten. Quer-8° HLdr. - Einbände
bestoßen, 1 Rücken lose, Papier gebräunt und fleckig, einige Seiten mit Klebestreifen
geklebt.
antiquarisches Buch, Bildband, Buchillustration, Lexikon, Stadtansicht, Stahlstecher, Vedute
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
See Full Terms And Conditions