Creator / Brand
316 item(s)/page
Straka, Josef(1864-1946)Alpine Landscape near Franzensfeste, View of the Brenner Group (Tyrol)oil on
Monogrammist W.K.Still life with Sailing Ship and Jugsoil on canvasmonogrammed lower left15,2 x 26,6
Monogrammist W.K.Still life with Sailing Ship and Jugsoil on canvasmonogrammed lower left15,2 x 26,6 inframedVerso winter landscape
N.N.Man with Red Beretoil on wooden panel8 x 7 inframedSlight frame marks
(nach) Klee, Paul Fräulein vom Sportcolour lithographyhandprinted by Peter Rozsa: numbered lower
Köberl, Franz(1889-1967)Summer Day in the Countrysideoil on painting cardboardsigned lower left19,
Köberl, Franz(1889-1967)Summer Day in the Countrysideoil on painting cardboardsigned lower left19,3 x 13,7 inframed
Hepperger, Johannes(1894-1964)Portrait of a Boy, 1952graphite on papersigned and dated lower right20,5 x 17,2 inframed
N.N.Big Citygouache on paperlabelled on the lower right passepartout edgePassepartout cut-out unopened: 14,7 x 10 inframed
Dietsche, Berta(1851-1917)Scesaplanaoil on canvasverso dedication of the artist and title 12,8 x
Dietsche, Berta(1851-1917)Scesaplanaoil on canvasverso dedication of the artist and title 12,8 x 17,9 inframeddam.
Gerliczy, Emil von(1872-1924)Three Women Restingsoft pastelsverso labelled: from the estate12,4 x
Gerliczy, Emil von(1872-1924)Three Women Restingsoft pastelsverso labelled: from the estate12,4 x 18,9 inframed
Sulzbeck-Günther, F. vonSerles, 1954gouache on papersigned lower right, titled lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 18,9 x 13,8 inframed
Szezerba, W.Winter Sleighgouache on papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 5,8 x 11,
Szezerba, W.Winter Sleighgouache on papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 5,8 x 11,7 inframed
Prantl, Josef(1901-1992)Winegrowers' housesgouache on cardboardsigned lower left10,1 x 14,6 inframed
Frauenwieser, Lois Nocturnal Spook, 1953gouache on papersigned and dated lower right, titled in
Frauenwieser, Lois Nocturnal Spook, 1953gouache on papersigned and dated lower right, titled in the passepartout lower left 16,5 x 11,7 inframed
N.N.Portrait of a Laughing Womanoil on canvas18,3 x 15,3 indam.
Weihrauter, Herbert(1892-1977)Old Man with Pipesoft pastels on toned papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 10,8 x 9,4 inframed
Kobinger, Hanns(1892-1974)Grundlsee, 1954woodcut (single sheet print, unique)signed and dated
Krall, Carl(1891-1975)Stubaital Farm House gouache on papersigned lower right12,8 x 13 inframed (
Monogrammist T.W.Near Gries am Brenner, 28.6.(18)88watercolour on papermonogrammed and dated lower
Hepperger, Johannes(1894-1964)Portrait of a Boy in traditional costume, (Björn Kjölbye), 1946red
Grüttner, Frank Arno(1940-2019)Musca, 1973crayon on Schöller's Parole on cardboard; sgrafitto
Krenn, Alois(1952-2021)Gladioli in Jug, 1985oil on panelsigned and dated lower left24,6 x 19,1
Krenn, Alois(1952-2021)Gladioli in Jug, 1985oil on panelsigned and dated lower left24,6 x 19,1 inlight wear and tear
Singer, Franz(1886-1954)In the Woodsoil on canvassigned lower left20,1 x 16,1 inwith frame mouldingsmall paint chips, abrasion on the outer edges
Antoniacomi, Fritz(1880-1975)Still Life with Roses, 1945oil on panelsigned and dated lower right17,2
Antoniacomi, Fritz(1880-1975)Still Life with Roses, 1945oil on panelsigned and dated lower right17,2 x 15 inframed
AndeßnerChamois in the Alpine Mountains (Bad Reichenhall)oil on panelsigned lower right20,4 x 17,1
Häupl, KarlCoastlineoil on cardboardsigned lower right18,2 x 25,6 inframed
Mayer, R.View of a Castle, 1907oil on panelsigned and dated lower right26,9 x 19,1 inframed
Mayrhuber, Sepp(1904-1989)O.H. Sella, Dolomites, 1968coloured woodcutsigned and dated lower right,
Jauerling, L.Scarisoara (ice caves), Romaniaoil on panelsigned and titled lower left27,5 x 31,4 in
Maether, ChristineSleepingsoft pastels on papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 23,
Maether, ChristineSleepingsoft pastels on papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 23,8 x 17,7 inframed
N.N.Portrait of Harald Kreutzberggouache on paperoctagon: 28,3 x 19,3 inframedTear at the lower
Chmelik, Rudolf(1902-1982)Small Gloriette (Schönbrunn) oil on panelsigned lower right26,7 x 21,5
Gribow, P.M.Winter Village, 1991oil on canvassigned and dated lower right and verso27,8 x 39,4 in
Aas, Arne(1911-1988)Houses in a Norwegian Bayoil on panelsigned and dated lower left23,5 x 31,3
Grohs, Hans(1892-1981)Alpine Pasture in front of a Mountain Chainoil on canvassigned and dated lower
Grohs, Hans(1892-1981)Alpine Pasture in front of a Mountain Chainoil on canvassigned and dated lower right38,2 x 34,6 inslight dam.
UngerView down the Valleyoil on canvassigned and dated lower right28,5 x 35,6 inminor paint chips
Jonnor (?), KlausFemale Nude, (19)48oil on canvassigned and dated verso51,2 x 28,3 inTear in the
BlackieComposition with Flowersoil on canvassigned lower right39,4 x 39,4 inimprints of the key
BlackieComposition with Flowersoil on canvassigned lower right39,4 x 39,4 inimprints of the key frame
Pinggera, HansAntonius Chapel in Kaisertaloil on canvassigned lower left27,6 x 39,6 inframed
Manfreda, RalphLinda Evangelista, 1994oil on canvassigned and dated lower right39,4 x 55,1 in
N.N.Abstract Compositionmixed media on cardboard51,1 x 43,1 inframedslight paint chips
Türcke, Franz(1877-1957)Early Springoil on panelsigned lower right11,5 x 16,7 inframed
Meyer, Edgar(1853-1925)Riverscapegouache on papersigned lower left35,2 x 53,7 inframedPartly damaged
Kellermann, Ullrich(*1959)Pleampl wo Winter, (19)74mixed media on paperSigned lower left, dated
Fiala, Kurt(1929 - 1969)Alley, (19)60oil on hardboardsigned and dated lower right26,2 x 31 inframed
Fiala, Kurt(1929 - 1969)View at a Factory (19)59oil on hardboardsigned and dated lower right22,8 x
May, Matthias(1884-1923)Abraham and the Angelscoloured lithographysheet size: 17,7 x 21,9 in From:
Michl, Ferdiand(1877-1951)A Beautiful Summer Day, 1922coloured woodcutmonogrammed and dated in the
Lang, ErwinThe Chinese Scholar Lauwoodcutsheet size: 17,7 x 21,9 in , plate size: 9,4 x 11,9 inFrom:
East, Sir Alfred(1849-1913)Saint Ivesetchingmonogrammed in plate lower rightsheet size: 18 x 22,2 in
Wolfsfeld, Erich(1884-1956)Funny Old Manetchingsheet size: 18 x 22,2 in , plate size: 12,1 x 9,6
Corinth, Lovis(1858-1925)Ulysses and Nausicaalithographysheet size: 17,7 x 22 in , plate size: 14,
Horovitz, Armin(1880-1965)Skanderbeg Tower in Kruja, 1918coloured lithographysigned, titled and
Laske, Oskar(1874-1951)The Porta Capuana in Napleslithographysigned lower right and titled in the
Réthi, Lili(1894-1969)Boiler Smith, 1921lithographysigned and dated in the plate lower rightsheet
Hegenbarth, Josef(1884-1962)The Flute Playerlithographysheet size: 17,7 x 21,9 in , plate size: 11 x
Hartha, Felix Albrecht(1884-1967)Bathing Womenlithographysigned in the plate lower leftsheet size:
Jungnickel, Ludwig Heinrich(1881-1965)From the Riding Schoollithography in two colourssheet size:
Paeschke, Paul(1875-1943)Children's Playgroundetchingsheet size: 17,5 x 22 in , plate size: 13,3 x
316 item(s)/page