Creator / Brand
68 item(s)/page
Hepperger, Johannes(1894-1964)Portrait of a Boy, 1952graphite on papersigned and dated lower right20,5 x 17,2 inframed
Gerliczy, Emil von(1872-1924)Three Women Restingsoft pastelsverso labelled: from the estate12,4 x
Gerliczy, Emil von(1872-1924)Three Women Restingsoft pastelsverso labelled: from the estate12,4 x 18,9 inframed
Weihrauter, Herbert(1892-1977)Old Man with Pipesoft pastels on toned papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 10,8 x 9,4 inframed
Grüttner, Frank Arno(1940-2019)Musca, 1973crayon on Schöller's Parole on cardboard; sgrafitto
Maether, ChristineSleepingsoft pastels on papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 23,
Maether, ChristineSleepingsoft pastels on papersigned lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 23,8 x 17,7 inframed
Wessely, Anton(1848-1908)Foxhunt, 1881ink on papersigned and dated lower right20,9 x 13 inframed
KlausCroatian Woman, 1915coloured chalk on papersigned and dated lower right, titled lower left20,
KlausCroatian Woman, 1915coloured chalk on papersigned and dated lower right, titled lower left20,5 x 15,4 in
Zens, Herwig(1943-2019)Graphic collection, 2 piecesink pen drawing on cardboard / etchingink pen
Moldovan, Kurt(1918-1977)Untitled, 1961ink on papersigned and dated lower right10,4 x 13,8 in
Klaus, Reinhold(1881-1963)After Botticellicoloured chalk on papertitled upper right18,7 x 14,1 in
N.N.Portraitsoft pastels on tinted paper15,7 x 13,2 in
Klaus, Reinhold(1881-1963)Male Nude, 1941graphite and gouache on cardboardsigned and dated lower
Klaus, Reinhold(1881-1963)Male Nude, 1941graphite and gouache on cardboardsigned and dated lower right25,2 x 19,2 in
Prutscher, Arch. Hans(1873-1959)Draft of a Gravesite, 1918ink on papersigned and dated lower right10
Prutscher, Arch. Hans(1873-1959)Draft of a Gravesite, 1918ink on papersigned and dated lower right10 x 13,5 in
Prutscher, Arch. Hans(1873-1959)Draft of a Gravesite, 1919ink on papersigned and dated lower
Prutscher, Arch. Hans(1873-1959)Draft of a Gravesite, 1919ink on papersigned and dated lower right9,1 x 11,1 in
Hammerstiel, Robert(1933-2020)Interior with Two Women or (Distant Evening for Mothers), 2002graphite
Hammerstiel, Robert(1933-2020)Untitled, 1995graphite on papersigned and dated middle right27,6 x
Morin, Louis(1855-1938)Water Birdsink and graphite with white highlightsmonogrammed lower leftPassepartout cut-out unopened: 4,3 x 7,9 inframed
Pollak, Carl Josef(1877-1937)Ski Jumper (19)08ink and gouache on papersigned and dated lower
Servant, Michel-Adrien(1885-1949)Children's Portraitsoft pastels on paper, laminated on canvassigned
Hofmann, Egon(1884-1972)Mountain Scenery, Sept. 1927coloured pencil on paperestate stamp verso,
Hofmann, Egon(1884-1972)Mountain Scenery, Sept. 1927coloured pencil on paperestate stamp verso, dated and illegibly titled lower left12,4 x 9,8 in
Mayer-Marton, Georg(1897 - 1960)Horse and Cart in a Landscapegraphite on paper8 x 9,4 in
Mayer-Marton, Georg(1897 - 1960)Picnicink and brown charcoal on paper10,3 x 14,8 in
Mayer-Marton, Georg(1897 - 1960)Villagescapebrown charcoal on paper8,8 x 11,4 in
Eckl, Vilma(1892-1982)Mother with Child (Study) charcoal on papersigned lower right, signed and
Stöllinger, Heide(1941-2021)Untitled, 1989charcoal on papermonogrammed and dated lower left27,6 x
Stöllinger, Heide(1941-2021)Untitled, 1989charcoal on papermonogrammed and dated lower left27,6 x 19,9 in
Augustiner, Werner(1922-1986)Ponzaink on paperestate stamp lower right and verso, titled lower
Augustiner, Werner(1922-1986)Ponzaink on paperestate stamp lower right and verso, titled lower center8,1 x 11,7 in
Ritter, Walter(1904-1986)Churchink pen on papermonogrammed lower left12,2 x 17 in
Ritter, Walter(1904-1986)Standing Nude, 1972graphite on papermonogrammed and dated lower right14,1 x
Ritter, Walter(1904-1986)Standing Nude, 1972graphite on papermonogrammed and dated lower right14,1 x 9,8 in
Ritter, Walter(1904-1986)Female Nude Sitting, 1972graphite on papermonogrammed and dated lower
Ritter, Walter(1904-1986)Female Nude Sitting, 1972graphite on papermonogrammed and dated lower right14,1 x 9,8 in
Hessing, Gustav(1909-1981)Study Sheetpencil and ink pen on paperestate stamp lower right and
Hessing, Gustav(1909-1981)Study Sheetpencil and ink pen on paperestate stamp lower right and verso13,8 x 10 in
Hessing, Gustav(1909-1981)Figure Studyink pen drawing on paperestate stamp lower right and verso11,7
Hessing, Gustav(1909-1981)Figure Studyink pen drawing on paperestate stamp lower right and verso11,7 x 16,6 in
Fröhlich, Fritz(1910-2001)Female Figure, 1977pencil and coloured charcoal on tinted papersigned
Fröhlich, Fritz(1910-2001)Female Figure, 1977pencil and coloured charcoal on tinted papersigned and dated lower left10 x 13,7 in
Fröhlich, Fritz(1910-2001)Table Scene, 1977pencil and coloured charcoal on tinted papersigned and
Fröhlich, Fritz(1910-2001)Table Scene, 1977pencil and coloured charcoal on tinted papersigned and dated lower right8,4 x 14,5 in
Haug, Paul Otto(1913-1961)Female Figure, 1944charcoal on papersigned and dated lower left27,6 x 19,7
Haug, Paul Otto(1913-1961)Female Figure, 1944charcoal on papersigned and dated lower left27,6 x 19,7 in
Pechoc, Richard Ahmad(*1939)Vienna, 1966/67ink on papersigned, dated and titled lower left20,7 x
Pechoc, Richard Ahmad(*1939)Vienna, 1966/67ink on papersigned, dated and titled lower left20,7 x 27,4 in
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Four Headsink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom the sketchbook of Alfred
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Four Headsink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom the sketchbook of Alfred Wickenburg. 1970s
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Study Sheet with Portrait and Beetleink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Study Sheet with Portrait and Beetleink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom the sketchbook of Alfred Wickenburg. 1970s
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Two Men Talkingink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom the sketchbook of
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Two Men Talkingink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom the sketchbook of Alfred Wickenburg. 1970s
Wickenburg, Alfred(1885-1978)Coupleink on paper16,5 x 22,8 inFrom the sketchbook of Alfred Wickenburg. 1970s
Eckl, Vilma(1892 - 1982)Flower Piecesoft pastels on papersignature stamp lower right22 x 17,9
Mayer-Marton, Georg(1897-1960)Venicecharcoal on paper15,7 x 19,7 in
Eckl, Vilma(1892-1982)Female Nude Sittingcharcoal on papersigned lower right24,2 x 21,9 in
Franta, Hans(1893-1982)Budvasoft pastels on papermonogrammed lower left13 x 16,7 inNormally taxed
Franta, Hans(1893-1982)Italian Adriaticsoft pastelsmonogrammed lower right13,1 x 17,8 in
Franta, Hans(1893-1982)Near Volterrasoft pastelsmonogrammed lower right17,8 x 13,2 in
Franta, Hans(1893-1982)Djerba, 1966soft pastelsmonogrammed lower right17,7 x 13,2 in
Franta, Hans(1893-1982)Djerbasoft pastelsmonogrammed lower left17,8 x 13,2 in
Franta, Hans(1893-1982)Siberiasoft pastelsmonogrammed lower right13,2 x 17,7 in
Aigner, Fritz(1930-2005)From the Series Men's Dreamsink pen on papersigned lower right11,7 x 8,3 in
Aigner, Fritz(1930-2005)Untitledink pen on papersigned lower right8,3 x 11,7 in
Dunst, FranzPerverted invaliditypencil and white pencil on papersigned and titled lower right6 x 7,5
Dunst, FranzPerverted invaliditypencil and white pencil on papersigned and titled lower right6 x 7,5 in
Dunst, FranzUntitledink on papersigned lower right8,3 x 11,7 in
Aigner, Fritz(1930-2005)Female Nude, 1970ink and pen on papersigned and dated lower left9,6 x 12,6
Aigner, Fritz(1930-2005)Female Nude, 1970ink and pen on papersigned and dated lower left9,6 x 12,6 in
Aigner, Fritz(1930-2005)Sketch for Tulip Girl, 1970ink on papersigned and dated lower right10 x 13,5
Aigner, Fritz(1930-2005)Sketch for Tulip Girl, 1970ink on papersigned and dated lower right10 x 13,5 in
Eckl, Vilma(1892-1982)Female Nude Sittingcharcoal on paperestate stamp lower right25,5 x 16,9 in
Dressler, August Wilhelm(1886-1970)Female Nudepencil on papermonogrammed lower right16,5 x 11,7 in
Dimai, Rudolf(1889-1986)Female Nude Sitting, 26.3.81ink on papersigned and dated lower left18,8 x
Dimai, Rudolf(1889-1986)Female Nude Sitting, 26.3.81ink on papersigned and dated lower left18,8 x 14,2 in
Dimai, Rudolf(1889-1986)Female Nude Sitting, 10.12.81brown charcoal on papersigned and dated lower
Dimai, Rudolf(1889-1986)Female Nude Sitting, 10.12.81brown charcoal on papersigned and dated lower right18,8 x 14,2 in
Dressler, August Wilhelm(1886-1970)Female Nude on Chair Sittingbrown ink on paperverso note: drawing
Dressler, August Wilhelm(1886-1970)Female Nude on Chair Sittingbrown ink on paperverso note: drawing from my father A.W. Dressler11,8 x 9,5 in
68 item(s)/page