58
Lot
58
Cronometro da marina di produzione russa. In doppia cassetta originale in mogano, con sospensione cardanica. Quadrante argentato, firmato, con indicatore di riserva di carica a ore 12 e quadrante dei piccoli secondi ad ore 6. Sul quadrante è riportato il numero seriale 07063. Seconda metà del XX secolo. A Russian marine chronometer. In its original double case mahogany box, on gimbals. Silvered dial, signed. Power reserve indicator at 12 and subsidiary seconds dial at 6. The dial shows serial number 07063. Second half of the 20th century. H 24 cm
For Lucas Aste delivery information please telephone +39 286882236.
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later