Altare domestico toscano con dipinto della bottega di Valerio Mariani (Pesaro, 1568 circa - 1625/1636)Madonna del latteMiniatura su pergamenaCornice a tempietto in legno ebanizzato con colonne in marmo , decorata con inserti e putti in bronzo dorato , del XIX secolo17th century Tuscan domestic altar with a painting from the workshop of Valerio Mariani (Pesaro, c. 1568 - 1625/1636)Madonna of the milkMiniature on parchmentTemple frame in ebonized wood with marble columns, decorated with inserts and cherubs in gilded bronze, 19th century 10 x 7 cm miniatura, miniature53 x 32 cm misure totali dell'altare, total dimensions of the altar