Reserve not met No Image Lot 16 A PORTUGUESE CARVED GILT POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A NOBLEWOMAN AND A PAIR OF ITALIAN ANGELS16th-18th... 16A PORTUGUESE CARVED GILT POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A NOBLEWOMAN AND A PAIR OF ITALIAN ANGELS16th-18th... Bonhams A PORTUGUESE CARVED GILT POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A NOBLEWOMAN AND A PAIR OF ITALIAN ANGELS 16th-18th century height of noblewoman 29in (73.7cm); widt... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 22 A GLAZED CERAMIC SCULPTURE OF HANDS 22A GLAZED CERAMIC SCULPTURE OF HANDS Bonhams A GLAZED CERAMIC SCULPTURE OF HANDS Signed and dated Roz 1963, on a black stone plinth. height overall 7 1/2in (19cm); length 18 1/2in (47cm); dep... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 25 A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF PAN 25A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF PAN Bonhams A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF PAN On a painted wood pedestal. height of bronze 20 1/2in (52cm); height of pedestal 45 1/2in (116cm); width 13in (33... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 26 LAZAR GADAEV (Russian, 1938-2008) Untitled height 36.8 cm (14 1/2 in). 26LAZAR GADAEV (Russian, 1938-2008) Untitled height 36.8 cm (14 1/2 in). Bonhams LAZAR GADAEV (Russian, 1938-2008) Untitled signed and dated indistinctly '...08' (near the lower edge) bronze with a golden brown patina height 3... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 30 ROBERT ADZEMA (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) MAQUETTE FOR SHENG SUNDIAL 30ROBERT ADZEMA (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) MAQUETTE FOR SHENG SUNDIAL Bonhams ROBERT ADZEMA (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) MAQUETTE FOR SHENG SUNDIAL Signed, numbered, and dated '© R. ADZEMA 1/6 1981' (on the edge of the base). Paint... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 37 Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929); Two Pumpkins: One Yellow and Black Pumpkin and One White and... 37Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929); Two Pumpkins: One Yellow and Black Pumpkin and One White and... Bonhams Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Two Pumpkins: One Yellow and Black Pumpkin and One White and Red Pumpkin, c. 2015 Painted cast resin; each stam... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 38 Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929); Yellow Pumpkin; 38Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929); Yellow Pumpkin; Bonhams Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Yellow Pumpkin, c. 2015 Painted cast resin; stamped '© YAYOI KUSAMA' on the underside; presented in its origina... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 44 A BRONZE FIGURE OF MERCURY 44A BRONZE FIGURE OF MERCURY Bonhams A BRONZE FIGURE OF MERCURY Seated on a white stone base. height overall 49in (125cm); width 32in (18cm); depth 52in (132cm) Footnotes: Provenance ... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 45 A FRENCH LEAD ALLEGORICAL FIGURE OF TRUTH18th century 45A FRENCH LEAD ALLEGORICAL FIGURE OF TRUTH18th century Bonhams A FRENCH LEAD ALLEGORICAL FIGURE OF TRUTH 18th century height 72in (183cm) Footnotes: Provenance Arnold Seligmann, Rey & Co., 1930; Property from ... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 51 A CARVED STONE HEAD OF A BODHISATTVA20th century 51A CARVED STONE HEAD OF A BODHISATTVA20th century Bonhams A CARVED STONE HEAD OF A BODHISATTVA 20th century On an integrated metal base. height of head 12 1/2in (32cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 6in (15... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 67 SOREL ETROG (Canadian, 1933-2014) Two Dancers, 1964 67SOREL ETROG (Canadian, 1933-2014) Two Dancers, 1964 Bonhams SOREL ETROG (Canadian, 1933-2014) Two Dancers, 1964 stamped 'ETROG' (on the top of the base); edition of 7 bronze with a brown patinaheight 40 in... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 68 DIMITRI HADZI (American, 1921-2006) Quartet 68DIMITRI HADZI (American, 1921-2006) Quartet Bonhams DIMITRI HADZI (American, 1921-2006) Quartet signed and numbered 'D. HADZI / IV/VII' (near the lower edge on the back of the left rear element) br... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 72 DAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Screen Sculpture #65 72DAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Screen Sculpture #65 Bonhams DAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Screen Sculpture #65 inscribed, dated, and signed '65 ©1995 Hayes' (on the top of the base) weathered painted s... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 78 A RATTANAKOSIN STYLE GILT, PAINTED, AND BRONZED FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVAThailand, 19th/20t... 78A RATTANAKOSIN STYLE GILT, PAINTED, AND BRONZED FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVAThailand, 19th/20t... Bonhams A RATTANAKOSIN STYLE GILT, PAINTED, AND BRONZED FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA Thailand, 19th/20th century height 37in (94cm); width 27in (69cm); ... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 80 A FRENCH PATINATED AND COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF CAVALIER ON HORSEBACKAlfred Barye (French, ... 80A FRENCH PATINATED AND COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF CAVALIER ON HORSEBACKAlfred Barye (French, ... Bonhams A FRENCH PATINATED AND COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF CAVALIER ON HORSEBACK Alfred Barye (French, 1839-1882) and Emile Guillemin (French, 1841-1907... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 82 ELAINE DE KOONING (American, 1918-1989) Lost Wax - Found Bronze 82ELAINE DE KOONING (American, 1918-1989) Lost Wax - Found Bronze Bonhams ELAINE DE KOONING (American, 1918-1989) Lost Wax - Found Bronze unsigned bronze with a black patina 39.5 x 26.3 cm (15 9/16 x 10 3/8 in). Footnot... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 83 A THAI GILT METAL FIGURE OF A STANDING BUDDHA 83A THAI GILT METAL FIGURE OF A STANDING BUDDHA Bonhams A THAI GILT METAL FIGURE OF A STANDING BUDDHA On an integrated black marble stand. height of figure 62in (158cm); height overall 79in (201cm) This... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 84 KAREL APPEL (Dutch, 1921-2006) Horseman, from the series Circus height 110.5 cm (43 1/2 in). 84KAREL APPEL (Dutch, 1921-2006) Horseman, from the series Circus height 110.5 cm (43 1/2 in). Bonhams KAREL APPEL (Dutch, 1921-2006) Horseman, from the series Circus dated and signed '1978 Appel' (on the front of the rear hoof); numbered '5/8' (on... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 85 PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD SANTO STATUE BULTO OF THE VIRGIN MARY 85PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD SANTO STATUE BULTO OF THE VIRGIN MARY Bonhams PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD SANTO STATUE BULTO OF THE VIRGIN MARY Mexico, late 19th/early 20th century, ht. 11, wd. 3 1/2 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDI... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 87 FOUR MEXICAN FOLK ART CLAY FIGURINES BY JOSEFINA AGUILAR 87FOUR MEXICAN FOLK ART CLAY FIGURINES BY JOSEFINA AGUILAR Bonhams FOUR MEXICAN FOLK ART CLAY FIGURINES BY JOSEFINA AGUILAR 20th century, ht. to 12 1/2 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good. Small stains and... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 88 CARVED BIRDS ON DRIFTWOOD LOG 88CARVED BIRDS ON DRIFTWOOD LOG Bonhams CARVED BIRDS ON DRIFTWOOD LOG Signed 'Peter Ortega 96,' lg. 16 3/4, wd. 4 7/8 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Good. Surface grime. This condit... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 95 TWO GERMAN TERRACOTTA FEMALE FIGURESKarlsruhe, 20th century 95TWO GERMAN TERRACOTTA FEMALE FIGURESKarlsruhe, 20th century Bonhams TWO GERMAN TERRACOTTA FEMALE FIGURES Karlsruhe, 20th century Signed to underside. height of taller 13 1/2in (34.5cm); width 21 1/2in (55cm); depth... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 103 AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY HEAD OF A GIRL 103AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY HEAD OF A GIRL Bonhams AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY HEAD OF A GIRL Signed, inscribed, and dated 'A Rodrigues/ Boston / 1945' (on the top of the base). Marble. Height 41... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 107 AFTER ANTOINE DURENNE (FRANCE, 1822-1895) 107AFTER ANTOINE DURENNE (FRANCE, 1822-1895) Bonhams AFTER ANTOINE DURENNE (FRANCE, 1822-1895) France, 19th century, cast iron statue of a seated putti with a sheaf on wheat and a scythe, singed in c... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 114 A GERMAN ROCOCO WALNUT BUREAU18th century 114A GERMAN ROCOCO WALNUT BUREAU18th century Bonhams A GERMAN ROCOCO WALNUT BUREAU 18th century height 89in (226cm); width 45 1/2in (116cm); depth 24in (61cm) Footnotes: Provenance Bonhams, San Frans... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 114 GEORGE SPAVENTA (AMERICAN, 1918-1978) FEMALE FIGURE,1961 114GEORGE SPAVENTA (AMERICAN, 1918-1978) FEMALE FIGURE,1961 Bonhams GEORGE SPAVENTA (AMERICAN, 1918-1978) FEMALE FIGURE,1961 Bronze, signed and dated 'SPAVENTA 61,' and marked 'CAF 3/6,' ht. 18 in. Footnotes: Prove... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 117 REUBEN NAKIAN (AMERICAN, 1897-1986) EUROPA AND BULL WITH CUPIDS, 1950 117REUBEN NAKIAN (AMERICAN, 1897-1986) EUROPA AND BULL WITH CUPIDS, 1950 Bonhams REUBEN NAKIAN (AMERICAN, 1897-1986) EUROPA AND BULL WITH CUPIDS, 1950 Bronze, signed and dated 'NAKIAN 1950,' marked 'RENA ISSANCE ART FORY' and n... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 121 SALLY JAMES FARNHAM (American, 1876-1943) Portrait of Enos S. Booth 121SALLY JAMES FARNHAM (American, 1876-1943) Portrait of Enos S. Booth Bonhams SALLY JAMES FARNHAM (American, 1876-1943) Portrait of Enos S. Booth signed and dated 'Sally James / 1917' (on the back of the chair); stamped 'RON... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 122 AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY WOMAN WITH STOAL 122AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY WOMAN WITH STOAL Bonhams AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY WOMAN WITH STOAL Unsigned. Cast stone slap, 35 1/2' height, 14 1/2' width, 2 3/4' depth. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITIO... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 137 AUGUSTE RODIN (French, 1840-1917), 1900 Femme nue debout vers la droite (framed 50.3 x 42.0 x 1.... 137AUGUSTE RODIN (French, 1840-1917), 1900 Femme nue debout vers la droite (framed 50.3 x 42.0 x 1.... Bonhams AUGUSTE RODIN (French, 1840-1917), 1900 Femme nue debout vers la droite inscribed and signed 'a mon cher ami Armand / Dayot. Auguste Rodin' (uppe... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 251 ATTRIBUTED TO TIZIANO MINIO: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF SAINT JEROME 251ATTRIBUTED TO TIZIANO MINIO: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF SAINT JEROME Bonhams ATTRIBUTED TO TIZIANO MINIO: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF SAINT JEROME On an integrated mixed marble plinth. height of bronze 9 3/4in (24.8cm); he... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 257 AN ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUST OF NEPTUNEAfter Lambert-Sigisbert (l'aine) Adam 257AN ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUST OF NEPTUNEAfter Lambert-Sigisbert (l'aine) Adam Bonhams AN ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUST OF NEPTUNE After Lambert-Sigisbert (l'aine) Adam Signed and dated G. Monzini / 1889 to marble. height 31 1/2in (80cm... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 261 A PIEDMONTESE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR18th century 261A PIEDMONTESE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR18th century Bonhams A PIEDMONTESE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR 18th century height 80in (203.2cm); width 38in (96.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Purchased by Addison Mizner, ar... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 262 A VENETIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR18th century 262A VENETIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR18th century Bonhams A VENETIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR 18th century height 71 1/2in (181.6cm); width 44in (111.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Adolph Loewi, Los Angeles. Th... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 266 A PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF LOUIS XIVAfter Honoré Daumier (1808-1879): Cast after 1950 266A PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF LOUIS XIVAfter Honoré Daumier (1808-1879): Cast after 1950 Bonhams A PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF LOUIS XIV After Honoré Daumier (1808-1879): Cast after 1950 Foundry stamp on back, bottom lip Cire Perdue C. Valsuani a... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 270 A LOUIS XV CHINOISERIE STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LACQUERED COMMODE 270A LOUIS XV CHINOISERIE STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LACQUERED COMMODE Bonhams A LOUIS XV CHINOISERIE STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LACQUERED COMMODE height 34 3/4in (88cm); width 54 1/4in (138cm); depth 21 3/4in (55cm... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 278 A LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED AND GITLWOOD MIRRORLate 19th century 278A LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED AND GITLWOOD MIRRORLate 19th century Bonhams A LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED AND GITLWOOD MIRROR Late 19th century height 61 1/2in (156.3cm); width 35in (89cm) Footnotes: Provenance The City of Par... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 282 A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSARMÉJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French... 282A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSARMÉJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French... Bonhams A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSARMÉ Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), circa 1870 Signed, left side of base JB Carpe... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 293 A LARGE FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A VIOLINISTAfter Emmanuel Villanis, late 19th century 293A LARGE FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A VIOLINISTAfter Emmanuel Villanis, late 19th century Bonhams A LARGE FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A VIOLINIST After Emmanuel Villanis, late 19th century Signed and dated Emmanuel Vulanis / 1890 to bronz... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 294 AUGUSTE LOUIS LALOUETTE (1826-1883): TWO GILT BRONZE FIGURESRetailed by Tiffany & Co., late 19th... 294AUGUSTE LOUIS LALOUETTE (1826-1883): TWO GILT BRONZE FIGURESRetailed by Tiffany & Co., late 19th... Bonhams AUGUSTE LOUIS LALOUETTE (1826-1883): TWO GILT BRONZE FIGURES Retailed by Tiffany & Co., late 19th century Each signed and inscribed Lalouette / TI... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 295 ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: HOMME A GENOUS SUR UN ROCHERLate 19th/early... 295ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: HOMME A GENOUS SUR UN ROCHERLate 19th/early... Bonhams ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: HOMME A GENOUS SUR UN ROCHER Late 19th/early 20th century Signed A Pina with a CIRE PERDUE A.... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 300 A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTEAfter Jean Jacques Pradier, 20th century 300A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTEAfter Jean Jacques Pradier, 20th century Bonhams A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE After Jean Jacques Pradier, 20th century Signed J. Pradier to bronze, on an integrated bla... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 301 AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE HERCULANEUM WRESTLERAfter the Antique, 20th century 301AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE HERCULANEUM WRESTLERAfter the Antique, 20th century Bonhams AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE HERCULANEUM WRESTLER After the Antique, 20th century height 20in (50.8cm); length 21in (53.3cm); width 7... Add to watchlist Timed
Reserve not met No Image Lot 389 MILTON ELTING HEBALT (AMERICAN, 1917-205): A PATINATED BRONZE OF PROTEUS-JOYCE HIKING1966 389MILTON ELTING HEBALT (AMERICAN, 1917-205): A PATINATED BRONZE OF PROTEUS-JOYCE HIKING1966 Bonhams MILTON ELTING HEBALT (AMERICAN, 1917-205): A PATINATED BRONZE OF PROTEUS-JOYCE HIKING 1966 Signed and dated. height 20in (51cm); width 9in (23cm)... Add to watchlist Timed