- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (133)
- Prints (15)
- Drawings & Pastels (9)
- Watercolours (7)
- Books & Periodicals (3)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (3)
- Maps (3)
- Ceramics (2)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (2)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (1)
- Bank notes (1)
- Clocks (1)
- Coins (1)
- Collectables (1)
- Furniture (1)
- Photographs (1)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (1)
- Textiles (1)
188 Los(e)/Seite
Secolo XIX.XIX century. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 50x60.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 50x60. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 39x27.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 39x27. ...[more]
FILIPPO LIARDO (attr.) (1840-1917) "Figura di nobildonna seduta" - "Figure of a seated noblewoman"
Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Cm 28x20.Watercolor on paper in golden frame. Cm 28x20. ...[more]
PIETRO DE FRANCISCO (1873-1969) "Profilo di donna con velo" - "Profile of a woman with a veil"
ANTONIO GUARINO (1882-1969) "Bozzetto per tela gabinetto direttore generale nel palazzo del banco di
Dipinto ad olio. Datato sul retro 1932. Cm 17x24.Oil painting. Dated 1932 on the back. Cm 17x24. ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata (mancanze). Cm 35x25.Watercolor on paper in a golden frame (failings). Cm 35x25. ...[more]
CAPRETTA - LITTLE GOAT
ONOFRIO TOMASELLI (1866-1956) "Due mezzobusti di gentildonne" - "Two half-length gentlewoman"
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 45x58.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wood frame. Cm 45x58. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Datato '08. Cm 38x26.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Dated '08. Cm 38x26. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Primi anni del '900. Cm 60x78.Oil painting on canvas. Early 1900s. Cm 60x78. ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Datato 1918. Cm 18x29.Watercolor on paper in golden frame. Dated 1918. Cm 18x29. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 20x12.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 20x12. ...[more]
ETTORE DE MARIA BERGLER (1850-1938) "Studio per decorazione di soffitto" - "Study for ceiling decora
Interessante dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 55x39.Interesting oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 55x39. ...[more]
Placca in smalto su rame firmata e datata 1797. Cm 33x21.Enamel plaque on copper signed and dated 1797. Cm 33x21. ...[more]
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XVII "Paesaggio montano con cavaliere"- NAPOLETAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CE
PITTORE FIAMMINGO SECOLO XVII "Scena biblicaâ€- FLEMISH PAINTER XVII CENTURY "Biblical scene"
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 60x50.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 60x50. ...[more]
SCUOLA FRANCESE DEL SECOLO XIX "Scene galanti" - 19th CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL "Gallant scenes"
Coppia di collage dipinti su carta. Cm 43x35.Pair of collages painted on paper. Cm 43x35. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno. Cm 28x24.Oil painting on canvas in wooden frame. Cn 28x24. ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Cm 26x17.Drawing on paper. Cm 26x17. ...[more]
MAREGGIATA - STORM
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 70x50.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 70x50. ...[more]
Y. DE WINT (Secolo XIX) “Stradina di paese con figure e animali†- "Country lane with figures an
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 32x40.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 32x40. ...[more]
Acquaforte esemplare 90/100. Reca su retro dedica. Cm 41x39.Etching exemplary 90/100. It has a dedication on the back. Cm 41x39. ...[more]
OTTORINO CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) "Veduta del vecchio castello di Lerici" - "View of the old castle of
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Datato 1959. Cm 55x110.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Dated 1959. Cm 55x110. ...[more]
China su carta. Cm 20x21.Ink on paper. Cm 20x21. ...[more]
BRUNO CARUSO (1927-2018) "Filch sguscia fuori dal paravento" - "Filch slips out of the screen"
China su carta. Cm 27x19.Ink on paper. Cm 27x19. ...[more]
SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Figura di ragazza con margherite" - ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTUR
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL SECOLO XIX "Paesaggio marino con casolari sullo sfondo" - 19th CENTURY ENGLISH SC
SCUOLA VENETA DEGLI INIZI DEL SECOLO XIX "Barche al porto con figure" - VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE BEGIN
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 98x66.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 98x66. ...[more]
Vari soggetti e dimensioni. Secolo XIX.Various subjects and sizes. XIX century. ...[more]
GENTILDONNE - LADIES
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice scura. Cm 115x80.Oil painting on canvas in a dark frame. Cm 115x80. ...[more]
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XVII "Figura di santo" - NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Figure
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX. “Figura di donna†- SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY. "Figure
Dipinto ovale ad olio su tela. Cm 80x64.Oval oil painting on canvas. Cm 80x64. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela montata su tamburello. Cm d 65.Oil painting on canvas mounted on a tambourine. Cm d 65. ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Datato Vezelay 1938. Cm 32x23.Drawing on paper. Dated Vezelay 1938. Cm 32x23. ...[more]
Importante dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 67x48.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Cm 67x48. ...[more]
188 Los(e)/Seite